Martin Jeckyl

Real Name:
Martin Erich Stricker
Profile:
Martin Jeckyl was pseudonym used by Martin Stricker (born July 18, 1967, USA – died October 21, 2017) an American bassist and entrepreneur. He is best known for being the bassist of the Swiss extreme metal band Celtic Frost. He used the stage name Martin Eric Ain throughout his career in Celtic Frost. He owned a DVD shop and bar named Acapulco in Zürich, Switzerland and was co-owner of a club named Mascotte also located in Zürich.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2282882]

Artist

Martin Jeckyl Discography Tracks

Visual

Martin Jeckyl - Apocalyptic Raids album art Hellhammer (2) Hellhammer (2) - Apocalyptic Raids (EP, MiniAlbum) Noise (3) Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Martin Jeckyl - Apocalyptic Raids 1990 A.D. album art Hellhammer (2) Hellhammer (2) - Apocalyptic Raids 1990 A.D. (Comp) Noise International US 1990 Sell This Version