Patrick Moten

Real Name:
Patrick Lawrence Moten
Profile:
Producer, Arranger, Writer, Pianist, Keyboardist and Synthesizer Player. He is born March 1957, Los Angeles, California and died 22 November 1999, Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

GA 9504 Patrick Moten - Loleatta Holloway album art Loleatta Holloway Loleatta Holloway - Loleatta Holloway (Album) Gold Mind Records GA 9504 US 1979 Sell This Version
SR 0017 Patrick Moten - Love Sensation album art Loleatta Holloway Loleatta Holloway - Love Sensation (Album) Gold Mind Records SR 0017 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
JMH-77101 Patrick Moten - Hollywood album art Silver, Platinum & Gold Silver, Platinum & Gold - Hollywood (Album) Neptune Records (6) JMH-77101 US 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

APL1-2198 Patrick Moten - Get Up & Dance album art The Memphis Horns The Memphis Horns - Get Up & Dance (Album) RCA APL1-2198 US 1977 Sell This Version
JC 35393 Patrick Moten - Love Brought Me Back album art D. J. Rogers D. J. Rogers - Love Brought Me Back (Album) Columbia JC 35393 US 1978 Sell This Version
T7-368R1 Patrick Moten - I Just Need More Money album art Shadee* Shadee* - I Just Need More Money (Album) Tamla T7-368R1 US 1979 Sell This Version
AB 4222 Patrick Moten - Roads Of Life album art Bobby Womack Bobby Womack - Roads Of Life (Album) Arista AB 4222 US 1979 Sell This Version
GA 9504 Patrick Moten - Loleatta Holloway album art Loleatta Holloway Loleatta Holloway - Loleatta Holloway (Album) Gold Mind Records GA 9504 US 1979 Sell This Version
HLP 6010, HLP-6010 Patrick Moten - Uptown Shakedown album art Syl Johnson Syl Johnson - Uptown Shakedown (Album) Hi Records HLP 6010, HLP-6010 US 1979 Sell This Version
SP-4788 Patrick Moten - Jerry Knight album art Jerry Knight Jerry Knight - Jerry Knight (Album) A&M Records SP-4788 US 1980 Sell This Version
SRM-1-3834, 9110 162 Patrick Moten - The Two Of Us album art Yarbrough & Peoples Yarbrough & Peoples - The Two Of Us (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-3834, 9110 162 US 1980 Sell This Version
SR 0017 Patrick Moten - Love Sensation album art Loleatta Holloway Loleatta Holloway - Love Sensation (Album) Gold Mind Records SR 0017 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
BG10000, BG-10000 Patrick Moten - The Poet album art Bobby Womack Bobby Womack - The Poet (Album) Beverly Glen Music BG10000, BG-10000 US 1981 Sell This Version
JMH-77101 Patrick Moten - Hollywood album art Silver, Platinum & Gold Silver, Platinum & Gold - Hollywood (Album) Neptune Records (6) JMH-77101 US 1981 Sell This Version
BG-10001, BG 10001 Patrick Moten - Just Ain't Good Enough album art Johnnie Taylor Johnnie Taylor - Just Ain't Good Enough (Album) Beverly Glen Music, Beverly Glen Music BG-10001, BG 10001 US 1982 Sell This Version
7141 269 Patrick Moten - Heartbeats album art Yarbrough & Peoples Yarbrough & Peoples - Heartbeats (Album) Total Experience Records 7141 269 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
BGD-10002 Patrick Moten - The Songstress album art Anita Baker Anita Baker - The Songstress (Album) Beverly Glen Music BGD-10002 US 1983 Sell This Version
USI 1001 Patrick Moten - Playing Games album art Stage Coach Stage Coach - Playing Games (Album) United Sound Inc. USI 1001 US 1984 Sell This Version
BG-10004, BG 10004 Patrick Moten - Best Of The Old And The New album art Johnnie Taylor Just Ain't Good Enough Johnnie Taylor - Best Of The Old And The New(LP, Album) Beverly Glen Music, Beverly Glen Music BG-10004, BG 10004 US 1984 Sell This Version
BG10006, BG 10006 Patrick Moten - Someday We'll All Be Free album art Bobby Womack Bobby Womack - Someday We'll All Be Free (Album) Beverly Glen Music, Beverly Glen Music BG10006, BG 10006 US 1985 Sell This Version
CH 208 Patrick Moten - Cold Is The Night album art Joe Louis Walker Joe Louis Walker - Cold Is The Night (Album) Hightone Records CH 208 UK 1986 Sell This Version
MCAD-42097 Patrick Moten - The Last Soul Man album art Bobby Womack Bobby Womack - The Last Soul Man (Album) MCA Records MCAD-42097 US 1987 Sell This Version
9 60827-4, 60827-4 Patrick Moten - Giving You The Best That I Got album art Anita Baker Anita Baker - Giving You The Best That I Got (Album) Elektra, Elektra 9 60827-4, 60827-4 US 1988 Sell This Version
7559-60891-2 Patrick Moten - Truly Blessed album art Teddy Pendergrass Truly Blessed and 2 more… Teddy Pendergrass - Truly Blessed (Album) Elektra 7559-60891-2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
7567-82087-2 Patrick Moten - Dream Come True album art Gerald Albright Come A Little Closer and 1 more… Gerald Albright - Dream Come True (Album) Atlantic 7567-82087-2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version