CeCe Winans

Real Name:
Priscilla Winans-Love
Profile:
Gospel singer.
Born on 8 October 1964 in Detroit, Michigan, US
Eighth sibling of the ten children of David Pop Winans and Delores Winans. Wife of Alvin Love, mother of Alvin Love III, sister of BeBe Winans.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

G4 7243 8 51441 4 1, SPC1441 CeCe Winans - Alone In His Presence album art CeCe Winans Alone In His Presence (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G4 7243 8 51441 4 1, SPC1441 US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8516282 4 CeCe Winans - Everlasting Love album art CeCe Winans Everlasting Love (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records, Pioneer Music Group, Pioneer Music Group 7243 8516282 4 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SPD 1674, G2 7243 8 51674 2 3 CeCe Winans - His Gift album art CeCe Winans His Gift (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records, Pioneer Music Group, Pioneer Music Group SPD 1674, G2 7243 8 51674 2 3 US 1998 Sell This Version
395PR1832 CeCe Winans - Listen! It's Christmas album art Johnny Mathis, CeCe Winans And The London Symphony Orchestra Johnny Mathis, CeCe Winans And The London Symphony Orchestra - Listen! It's Christmas (Album) Hallmark (5) 395PR1832 US 1999 Sell This Version
SPD 1711, G2 7243 8 51711 2 3 CeCe Winans - Alabaster Box album art CeCe Winans Alabaster Box (Album) Wellspring Gospel, Wellspring Gospel SPD 1711, G2 7243 8 51711 2 3 USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version
7243 8 51826 2 4, SPD 51826 CeCe Winans - CeCe Winans album art CeCe Winans CeCe Winans (Album) Wellspring Gospel, Wellspring Gospel 7243 8 51826 2 4, SPD 51826 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
000768268520 CeCe Winans - Throne Room album art CeCe Winans Throne Room (Album) PureSprings Gospel, INO Records, Epic 000768268520 US 2003 Sell This Version
36342, 363423 CeCe Winans - Purified album art CeCe Winans Purified (Album) PureSprings Gospel, INO Records, Epic, Sony Urban Music 36342, 363423 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
7268 3 84966 2 3 CeCe Winans - Thy Kingdom Come album art CeCe Winans Thy Kingdom Come (Album) PureSprings Gospel, EMI Gospel 7268 3 84966 2 3 US 2008 Sell This Version
726838787325 CeCe Winans - Presents... Pure Worship album art CeCe Winans Presents... Pure Worship(CD, Album) PureSprings Gospel 726838787325 US 2008 Sell This Version
none CeCe Winans - Let Them Fall In Love album art CeCe Winans Let Them Fall In Love (Album) PureSprings Gospel none US 2017 Sell This Version
none CeCe Winans - Something's Happening - A Christmas Album album art CeCe Winans Something's Happening - A Christmas Album (Album) PureSprings Gospel none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SGL 1132-4 CeCe Winans - For Always album art CeCe Winans For Always(7", Single, Promo) Sparrow Records SGL 1132-4 US 1987 Sell This Version
SGL 1169-4 CeCe Winans - Don't Cry album art CeCe Winans Don't Cry(7", Single, Promo) Sparrow Records SGL 1169-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
COUNT 1 CeCe Winans - Count On Me album art Whitney Houston And CeCe Winans Whitney Houston And CeCe Winans - Count On Me (Single, Maxi, Comp) Arista COUNT 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SGD1417-2, DPRO71546 CeCe Winans - He's Always There album art CeCe Winans He's Always There(CD, Single, Promo) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records SGD1417-2, DPRO71546 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8439 CeCe Winans - Take Me Back / Through It All album art CeCe Winans, Wayne Watson CeCe Winans, Wayne Watson - Take Me Back / Through It All(CD, Maxi, Promo) Warner Alliance PRO-CD-8439 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRCD 8718 CeCe Winans - Slippin' Remixes album art CeCe Winans Slippin' Remixes (Single) Pioneer Music Group, Atlantic PRCD 8718 US 1998 Sell This Version
97977-4 CeCe Winans - Well, Alright album art CeCe Winans Well, Alright (Single) Pioneer Music Group 97977-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
SGD 1628-3 CeCe Winans - I Am / Come On Back Home album art CeCe Winans I Am / Come On Back Home(CD, Single, Promo) Sparrow Records SGD 1628-3 US 1998 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-9835 CeCe Winans - One And The Same album art Take 6 Featuring Special Guest CeCe Winans Take 6 Featuring Special Guest CeCe Winans - One And The Same(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-9835 US 1999 Sell This Version
DPRO 14860 SGD 1711-2 CeCe Winans - Alabaster Box / King Of Kings (He's A Wonder) album art CeCe Winans Alabaster Box / King Of Kings (He's A Wonder)(CD, Single, Promo) Wellspring Gospel DPRO 14860 SGD 1711-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
DPRO 14589 SGD 1711-1 CeCe Winans - It Wasn't Easy album art CeCe Winans It Wasn't Easy(CD, Single, Promo) Wellspring Gospel DPRO 14589 SGD 1711-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
DPRO 15359, SGD 51826-1 CeCe Winans - Say A Prayer album art CeCe Winans Say A Prayer(CD, Single, Promo) Wellspring Gospel, Sparrow Records DPRO 15359, SGD 51826-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
82876 77048 1 CeCe Winans - Let Everything That Has Breath - Remix album art CeCe Winans Let Everything That Has Breath - Remix (Single) Epic 82876 77048 1 US 2005 Sell This Version