Paul Oxley

Real Name:
Malcolm Campbell
Profile:
English singer/songwriter, born as Malcolm Campbell on August 9th, 1953 in Manchester, England, UK.

He moved to Finland in the late 1970's and after deciding on the artist name Paul Oxley formed the band Paul Oxley's Unit (first single released as Paul Oxleys' Radio) which became one of the most popular bands in Finland in the first half of the 1980's. Oxley moved back to England after the band broke up, but in 1995 the band made a reunion with a new album and a tour before again taking a break. Oxley eventually moved back to Finland and currently resides in Helsinki where he works as a songwriter and producer at his studio. He released his first solo album in 2008.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Oxley

Paul Oxley Discography Tracks

Albums

8967393572 Paul Oxley - Eden Wakes album art Paul Oxley Eden Wakes(CD, Album) Columbia 8967393572 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paul Oxley - Lazy Dayzzz album art Paul Oxley Lazy Dayzzz (Single) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Finland 2008 Sell This Version
Paul Oxley - If I Knew Then album art Paul Oxley If I Knew Then (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Finland 2008 Sell This Version