Delphine Seyrig

Real Name:
Delphine Claire Belriane Seyrig
Profile:
French stage, TV and movie actress, born April 10, 1932 in Beirut, Lebanon, died October 15, 1990 in Paris, France.
Sites:

Albums

TS 30 LA 567 Delphine Seyrig - Un Mois À La Campagne album art Tourgueniev* / Delphine Seyrig, Jacques François (2), Elisabeth Alain, Bernard Rousselet, Julien Guiomar, Liliane Gaudet Tourgueniev* / Delphine Seyrig, Jacques François (2), Elisabeth Alain, Bernard Rousselet, Julien Guiomar, Liliane Gaudet - Un Mois À La Campagne(LP, Album) Disques Adès TS 30 LA 567 France 1964 Sell This Version
ALB 363 Delphine Seyrig - Les Quatre Saisons - Vivaldi album art Delphine Seyrig Les Quatre Saisons - Vivaldi Disques Adès, Le Petit Ménestrel, Evasion Jeunesse ALB 363 France 1972 Sell This Version
ALB - 6007 Delphine Seyrig - Frédéric Chopin, sa vie, ses oeuvres album art Delphine Seyrig, Francis Huster Delphine Seyrig, Francis Huster - Frédéric Chopin, sa vie, ses oeuvres (Album) Le Petit Ménestrel ALB - 6007 France 1977 Sell This Version
ALB-370 Delphine Seyrig - Chopin Raconté Aux Enfants album art Delphine Seyrig & Francis Huster Delphine Seyrig & Francis Huster - Chopin Raconté Aux Enfants(10", Gat) Disques Adès ALB-370 France 1979 Sell This Version
MTM 22 CD Delphine Seyrig - De Doute Et De Grace album art Steven Brown & Delphine Seyrig Steven Brown & Delphine Seyrig - De Doute Et De Grace (Album) Crammed Discs, Crammed Discs, Made To Measure MTM 22 CD Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
VC 7 91148-2 Delphine Seyrig - Les Chansons De Bilitis / Sonata For Flute, Viola & Harp / Violin Sonata / Cello Sonata / Syrinx album art Debussy* - The Nash Ensemble, Delphine Seyrig, Marisa Robles Debussy* - The Nash Ensemble, Delphine Seyrig, Marisa Robles - Les Chansons De Bilitis / Sonata For Flute, Viola & Harp / Violin Sonata / Cello Sonata / Syrinx(CD, Album) Virgin Classics VC 7 91148-2 UK 1991 Sell This Version
247342 Delphine Seyrig - Un Vague Extrèmement Précis album art Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras / Delphine Seyrig / Sami Frey Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras / Delphine Seyrig / Sami Frey - Un Vague Extrèmement Précis(CD) INA 247342 France 1997 Sell This Version
ALB 6031 Delphine Seyrig - Les Quatre Saisons - Conte Pour Les Enfants album art Delphine Seyrig Les Quatre Saisons - Conte Pour Les Enfants(10", Alb) Disques Adès ALB 6031 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2056 061 Delphine Seyrig - Quoi De Plus Beau... album art Delphine Seyrig Quoi De Plus Beau...(7", Single) Polydor 2056 061 France 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

LD 5842-5843 Delphine Seyrig - Poèmes Et Chants Concentrationnaires album art Mouloudji, Isabelle Aubret, Michel Bouquet, Robert Hirsch, Les Octaves, Musica Aeterna, Liliane Patrick, Madeleine Robinson, Delphine Seyrig Mouloudji, Isabelle Aubret, Michel Bouquet, Robert Hirsch, Les Octaves, Musica Aeterna, Liliane Patrick, Madeleine Robinson, Delphine Seyrig - Poèmes Et Chants Concentrationnaires(2xLP, Album, Comp, Gat) Bam LD 5842-5843 France 1975 Sell This Version
7243 5 61427 2 5, VBD 5 61427 2 Delphine Seyrig - Chamber Music album art Debussy*, Ravel*, Delphine Seyrig, Sarah Walker (2), The Nash Ensemble Debussy*, Ravel*, Delphine Seyrig, Sarah Walker (2), The Nash Ensemble - Chamber Music(2xCD, Comp) Virgin Classics, Virgin Classics 7243 5 61427 2 5, VBD 5 61427 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version