Lucas Cranach The Younger

Real Name:
Lucas Cranach der Jüngere
Profile:
German Renaissance artist, born 4 October 1515 in Wittenberg, Germany, died 25 January 1586 in Wittenberg, Germany. Son of Lucas Cranach The Elder.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2285256]

Artist