Bruce Molsky

Real Name:
Bruce C. Molsky
Profile:
American fiddler, banjo player, guitarist and singer, born in 1955 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bruce Molsky
[a2285274]

Artist

Albums

9023 Bruce Molsky - Take Me As I Am album art Bruce Molsky And Bob Carlin Bruce Molsky And Bob Carlin - Take Me As I Am(Cass) Marimac Recordings 9023 US 1989 Sell This Version
Bruce Molsky - Warring Cats album art Bruce Molsky Warring Cats (Album) Yodel-Ay-Hee US 1993 Sell This Version
82161-0470-2 Bruce Molsky - Poor Man's Troubles album art Bruce Molsky Poor Man's Troubles(CD, Album) Rounder Select 82161-0470-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
TF 001 Bruce Molsky - Southern Old-Time Fiddle Tour album art Bruce Molsky Southern Old-Time Fiddle Tour(CD, Album) Tree Frog Music TF 001 US 2003 Sell This Version
TF 002 Bruce Molsky - Southern Old Time Fiddle Tour 2 album art Bruce Molsky Southern Old Time Fiddle Tour 2(CD, Album) Tree Frog Music TF 002 US 2003 Sell This Version
82161-0534-2 Bruce Molsky - Contented Must Be album art Bruce Molsky Contented Must Be(CD, Album) Rounder Select 82161-0534-2 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
7 4432 2 Bruce Molsky - Soon Be Time album art Bruce Molsky Soon Be Time(CD, Album) Compass Records 7 4432 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Bruce Molsky - If It Ain't Here When I Get Back album art Bruce Molsky If It Ain't Here When I Get Back (Album) Tree Frog Music US 2013 Sell This Version
Bruce Molsky - 1865 album art Anonymous 4 & Bruce Molsky Anonymous 4 & Bruce Molsky - 1865 (Album) Harmonia Mundi US 2015 Sell This Version
006 Bruce Molsky - Can't Stay Here This A-Way album art Bruce Molsky Can't Stay Here This A-Way(CD, Album + DVD-V) Tiki Parlour Recordings 006 US 2016 Sell This Version