Laurence M. Janifer

Real Name:
Laurence Mark Harris
Profile:
Laurence M. Janifer (born March 17, 1933, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died July 10, 2002) was an American science fiction author, with a career spanning over 50 years. In the early 1960's he wrote with Randall Garrett and together they used the pseudonym Mark Phillips (15).
Sites:
Variations:

Laurence M. Janifer Discography Tracks

Albums

none Laurence M. Janifer - Brain Twister album art Mark Phillips (15) : Randall Garrett And Laurence M. Janifer Mark Phillips (15) : Randall Garrett And Laurence M. Janifer - Brain Twister(File, AAC, Mono, 64 ) Librivox none US 2010