Craig Huxley

Real Name:
Craig Hundley
Profile:
Craig Huxley (born 22 November 1954 in Sherman Oaks, California, as Craig Hundley) is a Grammy and Emmy Award-winning musician and producer and former child-actor. Founder of Sonic Atmospheres and Sling Shot Entertainment. Built The Enterprise, one of the industry's most reputable recording, mixing and mastering studio.

Began his musical career (as Craig Hundley) as a jazz and classical pianist and recorded two albums with Craig Hundley Trio.
Aliases:
Variations:

Craig Huxley Discography Tracks

Albums

Craig Huxley - Genesis Project album art Craig Huxley Genesis Project (Album) Sonic Atmospheres, Sonic Atmospheres US 1984 Sell This Version
Craig Huxley - In A Chord album art Craig Huxley, Georgia Kelly Craig Huxley, Georgia Kelly - In A Chord (Album) Sonic Atmospheres US 1984 Sell This Version
Craig Huxley - Quantum Mechanix album art Craig Huxley Quantum Mechanix (Album) Sonic Atmospheres US 1986 Sell This Version
CD80056 Craig Huxley - Skin album art Craig Huxley Skin(CD) Sling Shot Records CD80056 US 1994 Sell This Version
80051 Craig Huxley - Talisman  album art Craig Huxley Talisman (CD, Album) Sonic Atmospheres 80051 US 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit