Lou Barlow

Real Name:
Louis Knox Barlow
Profile:
American musician and songwriter, born 17 July 1966 in Dayton, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lou Barlow Discography Tracks

Albums

slr #08, #08 Lou Barlow - Winning Losers (A Collection Of Home Recordings) album art Louis Barlow's Acoustic Sentridoh*, Lou B.* Louis Barlow's Acoustic Sentridoh*, Lou B.* - Winning Losers (A Collection Of Home Recordings)(CD, Album) Smells Like Records, Smells Like Records slr #08, #08 US 1994 Sell This Version
shr 67cd Lou Barlow - The Original Losing Losers '82-'91 album art Sentridoh, Louis Barlow* Sentridoh, Louis Barlow* - The Original Losing Losers '82-'91(CD, Album) Shrimper shr 67cd US 1995 Sell This Version
SPUN 002 Lou Barlow - Plays Waterfront album art Lou Barlow Plays Waterfront(CD) Waterfront Records, Spunk SPUN 002 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - Lou Barlow / Rudy Trouvé album art Lou Barlow, Rudy Trouvé Lou Barlow, Rudy Trouvé - Lou Barlow / Rudy Trouvé (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - EMOH album art Lou Barlow EMOH (Album) Domino, Domino UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - Goodnight Unknown album art Lou Barlow Goodnight Unknown (Album) Domino US 2009 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - Songs From Loobiecore 2.5 -Tour Edition- album art Lou Barlow As Sentridoh Lou Barlow As Sentridoh - Songs From Loobiecore 2.5 -Tour Edition- (Album) Not On Label (Lou Barlow Self-released) US 2009 Sell This Version
none Lou Barlow - = Sentridoh III album art Lou Barlow + Missingmen Lou Barlow + Missingmen - = Sentridoh III(CDr, MiniAlbum) Merge Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
link'd007 Lou Barlow - Live At Missing Link Records album art Lou Barlow Live At Missing Link Records(Cass, Album, Ltd) Missing Link link'd007 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - Brace The Wave album art Lou Barlow Brace The Wave (Album) Joyful Noise Recordings US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CBR 1 Lou Barlow - Untitled / Morning Rain '92 / Shake Yr Love album art Dis-* / Abby* And Louie Barlow* / Matt* Dis-* / Abby* And Louie Barlow* / Matt* - Untitled / Morning Rain '92 / Shake Yr Love(7", EP) Cool Beans! CBR 1 US 1993 Sell This Version
SP 251 Lou Barlow - I Am Not Mocking You album art Lou Barlow I Am Not Mocking You(7", Single, Ltd, Pin) Sub Pop SP 251 US 1993 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - Holding Back The Year album art Lou Barlow Holding Back The Year (Single, Maxi) Domino UK 2005 Sell This Version
nois061 Lou Barlow - Mirror The Eye album art Lou Barlow As Sentridoh Lou Barlow As Sentridoh - Mirror The Eye(CD, EP) Acuarela Discos nois061 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - The Right album art Lou Barlow The Right (Single) Domino UK 2009 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - Welcome Home album art Lou Barlow Welcome Home Joyful Noise Recordings US 2011 Sell This Version
JNR113-1 Lou Barlow - Cause & Effect Vol. 1 album art Lou Barlow | Dumb Numbers Lou Barlow | Dumb Numbers - Cause & Effect Vol. 1(7", Ltd, Num, TP, W/Lbl) Joyful Noise Recordings JNR113-1 US 2013 Sell This Version
JNR155.1 Lou Barlow - State Of Mine (Uke Version) album art Lou Barlow State Of Mine (Uke Version)(Lathe, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Single, Ltd, Num, Sig) Joyful Noise Recordings JNR155.1 US 2014 Sell This Version
JNR172 Lou Barlow - Boundries album art Lou Barlow Boundries(Lathe, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Single, Ltd, Num, Cle) Joyful Noise Recordings JNR172 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Lou Barlow - ? album art Lou Barlow ?(Lathe, 7", S/Sided, Ltd, Num) Joyful Noise Recordings none US 2015 Sell This Version
Lou Barlow - Apocalypse Fetish album art Lou Barlow Apocalypse Fetish (EP) Joyful Noise Recordings Europe 2016 Sell This Version
JNR212-3 Lou Barlow - Anniversary Song album art Lou Barlow Anniversary Song(Lathe, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Num, Cle) Joyful Noise Recordings JNR212-3 US 2016 Sell This Version
JNR212-2 Lou Barlow - Apocalypse Fetish album art Lou Barlow Apocalypse Fetish(Lathe, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Num, Cle) Joyful Noise Recordings JNR212-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
JNR212-1 Lou Barlow - The Breeze album art Lou Barlow The Breeze(Lathe, 7", S/Sided, Single, Ltd, Num, S/Edition) Joyful Noise Recordings JNR212-1 US 2016 Sell This Version
JNR212-5 Lou Barlow - Try 2 B album art Lou Barlow Try 2 B(Lathe, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Num, Cle) Joyful Noise Recordings JNR212-5 US 2016 Sell This Version