Ryvon

Ryvon

Real Name:
Riccardo Novi
Profile:
Riccardo Novi was born in Livorno the 24th of February, 1960. He was in the 80's radio DJ on Radio Flash Livorno: He also was disco DJ at Marroccone Discotheque, owned by Pasquini family, who produced the song "I'M Gonna Dance" on 12 inch Poker Records (Italy) in the 1984. Always in the eighties he has recorded others two 12 inch as Ryvon. Now Riccardo is the chef in his restaurant in Via Cambini, Livorno.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ryvon
[a229058]

Artist

Ryvon Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Ryvon D.J.* I'm Gonna Dance (Take Me Tonight) (Single) Poker Record Italy 1984 Sell This Version
MIX 252 Ryvon Sing A Happy Song(12") Discomagic Records MIX 252 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
OUT 3063 Ryvon Up And Down(12", Maxi) Out OUT 3063 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
SGR 006 Ryvon Your Touch Your Eyes(12") Special Groove Records SGR 006 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
Ryvon Fade Out The Lights Special Groove Records Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit