Sarah Jezebel Deva

Real Name:
Sarah Jane Ferridge
Profile:
A British soprano vocalist (born on February 25th, 1977 in Forest Gate, East London, England), who initially made a career as a backup singer for bands like Cradle of Filth, Therion, Covenant (The Kovenant) and Mortiis. Since 2010 she has also fronted her own symphonic metal band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Sarah Jezebel Deva - A Sign Of Sublime album art Sarah Jezebel Deva A Sign Of Sublime (Album) Rising Records (3) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Sarah Jezebel Deva - The Corruption Of Mercy album art Sarah Jezebel Deva The Corruption Of Mercy (Album) Listenable Records Brazil 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Sarah Jezebel Deva - Malediction album art Sarah Jezebel Deva Malediction(3xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Listenable Records none 2012