Billy Fury

Real Name:
Ronald William Wycherley
Profile:
English singer and songwriter, born 17 April 1941 in Liverpool, England, UK, died 28 January 1983 in London, England, UK.

Backing groups included The Tornados, Fury's Tornados and The Gamblers (4).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LF 1329 Billy Fury - The Sound Of Fury album art Billy Fury The Sound Of Fury (Album, Comp) Decca LF 1329 UK 1960 Sell This Version
ACL 1047 Billy Fury - Billy Fury album art Billy Fury Billy Fury (Album) Ace Of Clubs ACL 1047 UK 1960 Sell This Version
ACLM 1083, ACLM. 1083 Billy Fury - Halfway To Paradise album art Billy Fury Halfway To Paradise (Album) Ace Of Clubs, Ace Of Clubs ACLM 1083, ACLM. 1083 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
LK 4533 Billy Fury - Billy album art Billy Fury Billy (Album) Decca LK 4533 UK 1963 Sell This Version
SKL 4548 Billy Fury - We Want Billy! album art Billy Fury And The Tornados Billy Fury And The Tornados - We Want Billy! (Album) Decca SKL 4548 UK 1963 Sell This Version
LK 4677 Billy Fury - I've Gotta Horse album art Billy Fury, The Bachelors, The Gamblers (4), Amanda Barrie, Sheila O'Neill, Michael Medwin, Jon Pertwee Billy Fury, The Bachelors, The Gamblers (4), Amanda Barrie, Sheila O'Neill, Michael Medwin, Jon Pertwee - I've Gotta Horse(LP, Mono) Decca LK 4677 UK 1965 Sell This Version
NE 1030 Billy Fury - The Golden Years album art Billy Fury The Golden Years(LP, Album) K-Tel NE 1030 UK 1979 Sell This Version
ONE 1227 Billy Fury - Memories album art Billy Fury Memories (Album) K-Tel ONE 1227 UK 1983 Sell This Version
EDC 3008 Billy Fury The Best Of Billy Fury - 20 Eternal Classics(CD, Album) K-Tel EDC 3008 UK 1983 Sell This Version
POLD 5069 Billy Fury - The One And Only album art Billy Fury The One And Only(LP) Polydor POLD 5069 UK 1983 Sell This Version
MFLP 2.029 Billy Fury - Sticks 'N' Stones album art Billy Fury Sticks 'N' Stones (Album) Magnum Force MFLP 2.029 UK 1985 Sell This Version
lecd086 Billy Fury - Legends album art Billy Fury Legends(CD) Wisepack Ltd. lecd086 UK & Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
8829512 Billy Fury - Love Songs album art Billy Fury Love Songs Decca 8829512 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SELCD 608 Billy Fury - The Sound Of Fury Demos album art Billy Fury The Sound Of Fury Demos(CD, Album) Castle Select SELCD 608 UK 2002 Sell This Version
OZIT CD0052 Billy Fury - A Wondrous Place - Live Plus Rare Early Demo Recordings album art Billy Fury A Wondrous Place - Live Plus Rare Early Demo Recordings(CD) Ozit-Morpheus Records OZIT CD0052 UK 2009 Sell This Version
PEA014 Billy Fury - The Lost Album album art Billy Fury The Lost Album (Album) Peaksoft PEA014 UK 2011 Sell This Version
NOT3CD323 Billy Fury - The Very Best Of Billy Fury album art Billy Fury The Very Best Of Billy Fury(3xCD, Album) Not Now Music NOT3CD323 UK & Europe 2020 Sell This Version
TSSCD 009 Billy Fury - Three Saturdays With Billy album art Billy Fury Three Saturdays With Billy (Album) Top Sounds Records TSSCD 009 UK 2021 Sell This Version
5388912 Billy Fury - All Time Greats: Billy Fury album art Billy Fury All Time Greats: Billy Fury(CD, Album) UMC 5388912 Unknown Sell This Version
PEA022 Billy Fury - The Missing Years album art Billy Fury The Missing Years(CD, Album) PEAKSOFT MEDIA PEA022 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MUC061 Billy Fury - All The Best Billy Fury album art Billy Fury All The Best Billy Fury(CD, Album) Music Central MUC061 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DFE 6597 Billy Fury - Maybe Tomorrow album art Billy Fury Maybe Tomorrow (EP) Decca DFE 6597 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-F 11158 Billy Fury - Time Has Come album art Billy Fury Time Has Come Decca 45-F 11158 UK 1959 Sell This Version
F 13854 Billy Fury - Maybe Tomorrow album art Billy Fury Maybe Tomorrow (Single) Decca F 13854 UK 1959 Sell This Version
F.11128 Billy Fury - Margo album art Billy Fury Margo (Single) Decca F.11128 UK 1959 Sell This Version