Billy Fury

Real Name:
Ronald William Wycherley
Profile:
English singer and songwriter, born 17 April 1941 in Liverpool, England, UK, died 28 January 1983 in London, England, UK.

Backing groups included The Tornados, Fury's Tornados and The Gamblers (4).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LF 1329 The Sound Of Fury — Billy Fury Billy Fury The Sound Of Fury (Album, Comp) Decca LF 1329 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACL 1047 Billy Fury — Billy Fury Billy Fury Billy Fury (Album) Ace Of Clubs ACL 1047 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACLM 1083, ACLM. 1083 Halfway To Paradise — Billy Fury Billy Fury Halfway To Paradise (Album) Ace Of Clubs, Ace Of Clubs ACLM 1083, ACLM. 1083 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LK 4533 Billy — Billy Fury Billy Fury Billy (Album) Decca LK 4533 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKL 4548 We Want Billy! — Billy Fury Billy Fury And The Tornados Billy Fury And The Tornados - We Want Billy! (Album) Decca SKL 4548 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LK 4677 I've Gotta Horse — Billy Fury Billy Fury, The Bachelors, The Gamblers (4), Amanda Barrie, Sheila O'Neill, Michael Medwin, Jon Pertwee Billy Fury, The Bachelors, The Gamblers (4), Amanda Barrie, Sheila O'Neill, Michael Medwin, Jon Pertwee - I've Gotta Horse(LP, Mono) Decca LK 4677 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NE 1030 The Golden Years — Billy Fury Billy Fury The Golden Years (Album) K-Tel NE 1030 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POLD 5069 The One And Only — Billy Fury Billy Fury The One And Only(LP) Polydor POLD 5069 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MFLP 2.029 Sticks 'N' Stones — Billy Fury Billy Fury Sticks 'N' Stones (Album) Magnum Force MFLP 2.029 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
lecd086 Legends — Billy Fury Billy Fury Legends(CD) Wisepack Ltd. lecd086 UK & Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8829512 Love Songs — Billy Fury Billy Fury Love Songs Decca 8829512 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SELCD 608 The Sound Of Fury Demos — Billy Fury Billy Fury The Sound Of Fury Demos(CD, Album) Castle Select SELCD 608 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OZIT CD0052 A Wondrous Place - Live Plus Rare Early Demo Recordings — Billy Fury Billy Fury A Wondrous Place - Live Plus Rare Early Demo Recordings(CD) Ozit-Morpheus Records OZIT CD0052 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PEA014 The Lost Album — Billy Fury Billy Fury The Lost Album (Album) Peaksoft PEA014 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DMMBCD03 Halfway To Paradise — Billy Fury Billy Fury Halfway To Paradise(CD, Album) Decca DMMBCD03 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TSSCD 009 Three Saturdays With Billy — Billy Fury Billy Fury Three Saturdays With Billy (Album) Top Sounds Records TSSCD 009 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PEA022 The Missing Years — Billy Fury Billy Fury The Missing Years(2xCD, Album) PEAKSOFT MEDIA PEA022 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DFE 6597 Maybe Tomorrow — Billy Fury Billy Fury Maybe Tomorrow (EP) Decca DFE 6597 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-F 11158 Angel Face — Billy Fury Billy Fury Angel Face (Single) Decca 45-F 11158 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F 13854 Maybe Tomorrow — Billy Fury Billy Fury Maybe Tomorrow (Single) Decca F 13854 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F.11128 Margo — Billy Fury Billy Fury Margo (Single) Decca F.11128 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-F 11189 My Christmas Prayer — Billy Fury Billy Fury My Christmas Prayer(7", Single) Decca 45-F 11189 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Mummy / Angel Face — Billy Fury Bob McFadden And Dor* / Billy Fury Bob McFadden And Dor* / Billy Fury - The Mummy / Angel Face(7", Promo) Coral, Decca none UK 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-F 11237 That's Love — Billy Fury Billy Fury That's Love (Single) Decca 45-F 11237 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-F 11267 Wondrous Place — Billy Fury Billy Fury Wondrous Place (Single) Decca 45-F 11267 UK 1960 Sell This Version