Buddy Knox

Real Name:
Buddy Wayne Knox
Profile:
Born July 20, 1933 in Happy, Texas.
Died Feb. 14, 1999 in Bremerton, Washington.
Fifties rockabilly singer whose biggest hit was "Party Doll".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Buddy Knox Discography Tracks

Albums

Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox (Album) Roulette Canada 1957 Sell This Version
P-201 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox(LP, Album, Mono) Point Records (5) P-201 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen album art Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen - Buddy Knox & Jimmy Bowen (Album) Roulette South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox's Golden Hits album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox's Golden Hits Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox In Nashville album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox In Nashville (Album) Point Records (5) Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Gypsy Man album art Buddy Knox Gypsy Man (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SW 1001 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox Rocks! album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox Rocks!(LP, Album) Sweetwater Records (3) SW 1001 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Four Rock'N'Roll Legends  album art Charlie Feathers, Buddy Knox, Warren Smith (3), Jack Scott Charlie Feathers, Buddy Knox, Warren Smith (3), Jack Scott - Four Rock'N'Roll Legends Harvest, Harvest France 1978 Sell This Version
RSR-MP 4001 Buddy Knox - Sweet Country Music album art Buddy Knox Sweet Country Music(LP) RockStar Records (2) RSR-MP 4001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
RSR-LP 1012 Buddy Knox - Texas Rockabilly Man album art Buddy Knox Texas Rockabilly Man(LP, Album) Rockstar Records (2) RSR-LP 1012 UK 1987 Sell This Version
rsrcd004 Buddy Knox Party Doll(CD, Album) Rockstar Records rsrcd004 UK 1993 Sell This Version
BCD 17328 AH Buddy Knox - Four Legends Of Rock 'N' Roll   album art Charlie Feathers, Buddy Knox, Warren Smith (3), Jack Scott Charlie Feathers, Buddy Knox, Warren Smith (3), Jack Scott - Four Legends Of Rock 'N' Roll (CD, Album) Bear Family Productions Ltd. BCD 17328 AH Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Buddy Knox - Party Doll / I'm Stickin' With You album art Buddy Knox With The Orchids* / Jim Bowen* With The Orchids* Buddy Knox With The Orchids* / Jim Bowen* With The Orchids* - Party Doll / I'm Stickin' With You (Single) Triple-D US 1956 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Party Doll album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Party Doll (Single) Roulette US 1957 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Rock Your Little Baby To Sleep / Don't Make Me Cry album art Lieutenant Buddy Knox* With The Rhythm Orchids Lieutenant Buddy Knox* With The Rhythm Orchids - Rock Your Little Baby To Sleep / Don't Make Me Cry (Single) Roulette Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Hula Love / Devil Woman album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Hula Love / Devil Woman (Single) Roulette India 1957 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Party Doll album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Party Doll (EP) Roulette US 1957 Sell This Version
SXP 3028 Buddy Knox - Buddy Knox, Vol. 2 album art Buddy Knox Buddy Knox, Vol. 2(7", EP, Mono) Sonet SXP 3028 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
7TCA 667 Buddy Knox - Mary Lou / Rock House album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Mary Lou / Rock House(7", TP, Sin) Columbia 7TCA 667 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Teasable, Pleasable You / That's Why I Cry album art Buddy Knox With Hugo Peretti & His Orch.* Buddy Knox With Hugo Peretti & His Orch.* - Teasable, Pleasable You / That's Why I Cry Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Swingin' Daddy / Whenever I'm Lonely album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Swingin' Daddy / Whenever I'm Lonely (Single) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Taste Of The Blues / I Ain't Sharin' Sharon album art Buddy Knox Taste Of The Blues / I Ain't Sharin' Sharon (Single) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - Somebody Touched Me / C'Mon Baby album art Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids Buddy Knox With The Rhythm Orchids - Somebody Touched Me / C'Mon Baby (Single) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
Buddy Knox - I Think I'm Gonna Kill Myself album art Buddy Knox I Think I'm Gonna Kill Myself (Single) Roulette US 1959 Sell This Version
RET-1003 Buddy Knox - Hula Love / I Think I'm Gonna Kill Myself album art Buddy Knox Hula Love / I Think I'm Gonna Kill Myself(7") Roulette Records, Inc. RET-1003 Japan 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (44) Edit