Johnny Preston

Real Name:
John Preston Courville
Profile:
American singer, born on August 18, 1939, in Port Arthur, Texas.
Died March 4, 2011.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Johnny Preston - Come Rock With Me album art Johnny Preston Come Rock With Me (Album, Comp) Mercury, Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Running Bear album art Johnny Preston Running Bear (Album) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
BN 4515 Johnny Preston - Earth Angel album art Johnny Preston Earth Angel(LP, Album) Brylen Records BN 4515 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Preston - Running Bear album art Johnny Preston Running Bear (Single) Mercury Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Running Bear album art Johnny Preston Running Bear (EP) Mercury France 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - New Baby For Christmas / (I Want A) Rock And Roll Guitar album art Johnny Preston New Baby For Christmas / (I Want A) Rock And Roll Guitar (Single) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Charming Billy album art Johnny Preston Charming Billy (Single) Mercury Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Cradle Of Love / City Of Tears album art Johnny Preston Cradle Of Love / City Of Tears (Single) Mercury UK 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Let Them Talk / She Once Belonged To Me album art Johnny Preston Let Them Talk / She Once Belonged To Me (Single) Mercury US 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Feel So Fine album art Johnny Preston Feel So Fine (Single) Mercury Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
45-3049 Johnny Preston - Running Bear / Cradle Of Love album art Johnny Preston Running Bear / Cradle Of Love(7", Single) Mercury 45-3049 Greece 1960 Sell This Version
ZEP 10116 Johnny Preston - Token Of Love EP album art Johnny Preston Token Of Love EP(7", EP) Mercury ZEP 10116 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45 AMT 1145 Johnny Preston - Big Chief Heartbreak / Madre De Dios (Mother Of God) album art Johnny Preston Big Chief Heartbreak / Madre De Dios (Mother Of God)(7", Single) Mercury 45 AMT 1145 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Leave My Kitten Alone / Token Of Love album art Johnny Preston Leave My Kitten Alone / Token Of Love (Single) Mercury, Mercury US 1961 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Willy Walk / I Feel Good album art Johnny Preston Willy Walk / I Feel Good (Single) Mercury US 1961 Sell This Version
434.509 BE Johnny Preston - Leave My Kitten Alone album art Johnny Preston Leave My Kitten Alone(7", EP) Philips 434.509 BE France 1961 Sell This Version
14 239 Johnny Preston - Charming Billy album art Johnny Preston Charming Billy(7", EP) Mercury 14 239 France 1961 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Let's Leave It That Way / Broken Hearts Anonymous album art Johnny Preston Let's Leave It That Way / Broken Hearts Anonymous (Single) Mercury US 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Kissin' Tree album art Johnny Preston Kissin' Tree (Single) Mercury US 1961 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - The Day After Forever album art Johnny Preston The Day After Forever (Single) Mercury Scandinavia 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - This Little Bitty Tear (It's Gonna Dry) / The Day The World Stood Still album art Johnny Preston This Little Bitty Tear (It's Gonna Dry) / The Day The World Stood Still (Single) Imperial US 1963 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston I've Got My Eyes On You / Willie And The Hand Jive Hall-Way Records US 1964 Sell This Version
45-1204 Johnny Preston - Willie and the Hand Jive album art Johnny Preston Willie and the Hand Jive(7", Promo) Hall-Way Records 45-1204 US 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Preston - Running Bear '65 / Dedicated To The One I Love album art Johnny Preston Running Bear '65 / Dedicated To The One I Love (Single) Hall Records (2) Australia 1965 Sell This Version
TCF-120 Johnny Preston - Good Good Lovin' album art Johnny Preston Good Good Lovin'(7", Single) TCF, Fox Family, Hall Records (2) TCF-120 US 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (51) Edit