Johnny Preston

Real Name:
John Preston Courville
Profile:
American singer, born on August 18, 1939, in Port Arthur, Texas.
Died March 4, 2011 of heart failure in Beaumont, Texas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MG 20609 Johnny Preston - Come Rock With Me album art Johnny Preston Come Rock With Me (Album, Comp) Mercury, Mercury MG 20609 US 1960 Sell This Version
SR 60250 Johnny Preston - Running Bear album art Johnny Preston Running Bear (Album) Mercury SR 60250 US 1960 Sell This Version
BN 4515 Johnny Preston - Earth Angel album art Johnny Preston Earth Angel(LP, Album) Brylen Records BN 4515 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R 21 406, 71474x45 Johnny Preston - Running Bear album art Johnny Preston Running Bear (Single) Mercury R 21 406, 71474x45 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
H.K. 358 X 45 Johnny Preston - Batman, Wolfman, Frankenstein Or Dracula / Running Bear album art The Diamonds / Johnny Preston The Diamonds / Johnny Preston - Batman, Wolfman, Frankenstein Or Dracula / Running Bear(7", Promo) Mercury H.K. 358 X 45 Hong Kong 1959 Sell This Version
45-AMT 1145 Johnny Preston - Big Chief Heartbreak / Madre De Dios (Mother Of God) album art Johnny Preston Big Chief Heartbreak / Madre De Dios (Mother Of God) (Single) Mercury 45-AMT 1145 UK 1960 Sell This Version
71728 Johnny Preston - New Baby For Christmas / (I Want A) Rock And Roll Guitar album art Johnny Preston New Baby For Christmas / (I Want A) Rock And Roll Guitar (Single) Mercury 71728 US 1960 Sell This Version
EP 60266 Johnny Preston - Running Bear album art Johnny Preston Running Bear (EP) Mercury EP 60266 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
71865 Johnny Preston - Let Them Talk / She Once Belonged To Me album art Johnny Preston Let Them Talk / She Once Belonged To Me (Single) Mercury 71865 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-3049 Johnny Preston - Running Bear / Cradle Of Love album art Johnny Preston Running Bear / Cradle Of Love (Single) Stardust Records 45-3049 Greece 1960 Sell This Version
71691X Johnny Preston - Charming Billy album art Johnny Preston Charming Billy (Single) Mercury 71691X Canada 1960 Sell This Version
H.K. 374 X 45 Johnny Preston - Feel So Fine album art Johnny Preston Feel So Fine (Single) Mercury H.K. 374 X 45 Hong Kong 1960 Sell This Version
45-AMT 1092 Johnny Preston - Cradle Of Love / City Of Tears album art Johnny Preston Cradle Of Love / City Of Tears (Single) Mercury 45-AMT 1092 UK 1960 Sell This Version
ZEP 10116 Johnny Preston - Token Of Love EP album art Johnny Preston Token Of Love EP(7", EP) Mercury ZEP 10116 UK 1960 Sell This Version
EP 60304 Johnny Preston - Feel So Fine album art Johnny Preston Feel So Fine(7", EP) Mercury EP 60304 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
71803 Johnny Preston - Willy Walk / I Feel Good album art Johnny Preston Willy Walk / I Feel Good (Single) Mercury 71803 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-AMT 1129 Johnny Preston - Leave My Kitten Alone album art Johnny Preston Leave My Kitten Alone (Single) Mercury 45-AMT 1129 UK 1961 Sell This Version
71761 Johnny Preston - Leave My Kitten Alone / Token Of Love album art Johnny Preston Leave My Kitten Alone / Token Of Love (Single) Mercury, Mercury 71761 US 1961 Sell This Version
ZEP10098 Johnny Preston - Ring-Tail Tooter album art Johnny Preston Ring-Tail Tooter (EP) Mercury ZEP10098 UK 1961 Sell This Version
434.509 BE Johnny Preston - Leave My Kitten Alone album art Johnny Preston Leave My Kitten Alone(7", EP, Mono) Philips 434.509 BE France 1961 Sell This Version
14 239 Johnny Preston - Charming Billy album art Johnny Preston Charming Billy(7", EP) Mercury 14 239 France 1961 Sell This Version
45401- A Johnny Preston - Big Chief Heartbreak / Earth Angel album art Johnny Preston Big Chief Heartbreak / Earth Angel(7", Single, Mono) Esquire Mercury 45401- A Australia 1961 Sell This Version
71951 Johnny Preston - Let's Leave It That Way / Broken Hearts Anonymous album art Johnny Preston Let's Leave It That Way / Broken Hearts Anonymous (Single) Mercury 71951 US 1962 Sell This Version
127 076 MCF Johnny Preston - The Day After Forever album art Johnny Preston The Day After Forever (Single) Mercury 127 076 MCF Scandinavia 1962 Sell This Version
71908 Johnny Preston - Kissin' Tree album art Johnny Preston Kissin' Tree (Single) Mercury 71908 US 1961 Sell This Version