DJ Muggs

Real Name:
Lawrence Muggerud
Profile:
American DJ and producer born January 28, 1968 in Queens, NYC.
He moved to Los Angeles at age fourteen, and got his start DJing for hip hop group 7A3.
In 1988 founded with B-Real and Sen Dog the Cypress Hill
In 1997 he group around itself the The Soul Assassins collective.
He also produced tracks for Funkdoobiest, House of Pain, Dizzie Rascal, U2, Depeche Mode and more.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CT 66820 DJ Muggs - The Soul Assassins (Chapter 1) album art Muggs* Presents The Soul Assassins Muggs* Presents The Soul Assassins - The Soul Assassins (Chapter 1) (Album) Columbia CT 66820 US 1997 Sell This Version
546432-2 DJ Muggs - Juxtapose album art Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* - Juxtapose (Album) Island Records 546432-2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
60002 DJ Muggs - Soul Assassins II album art Muggs* Soul Assassins II (Album) RuffLife Records 60002 US 2000 Sell This Version
6636-2, 6636-2A DJ Muggs - Dust album art Muggs* Dust (Album) Anti- 6636-2, 6636-2A Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ANG-1001 DJ Muggs - Grandmasters album art DJ Muggs vs. GZA / The Genius DJ Muggs vs. GZA / The Genius - Grandmasters (Album) Angeles Records ANG-1001 US 2005 Sell This Version
B0009685-02 DJ Muggs - Legend Of The Mask And The Assassin album art DJ Muggs vs Sick Jacken* Feat Cynic DJ Muggs vs Sick Jacken* Feat Cynic - Legend Of The Mask And The Assassin (Album) Universal Music Latino, Rebel Music Group B0009685-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
GDM012CDA DJ Muggs - Pain Language album art DJ Muggs & Planet Asia DJ Muggs & Planet Asia - Pain Language (Album) Gold Dust Media GDM012CDA US 2008 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - DJ Warrior Presents: DJ Muggs & Planet Asia - Pain Lanugage (The Mixtape) album art DJ Muggs, Planet Asia DJ Muggs, Planet Asia - DJ Warrior Presents: DJ Muggs & Planet Asia - Pain Lanugage (The Mixtape)(File, MP3, Album, Mixtape) Soul Assassins none US 2008
none DJ Muggs - Intermission album art DJ Muggs Presents Soul Assassins* DJ Muggs Presents Soul Assassins* - Intermission (Album) Gold Dust Media none US 2009 Sell This Version
FB5133 DJ Muggs - Kill Devil Hills album art DJ Muggs Vs Ill Bill DJ Muggs Vs Ill Bill - Kill Devil Hills (Album) Fat Beats FB5133 US 2010 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - The Los Angeles, Philippines Mixtape album art Soul Assassins* : DJ Muggs X Bambu (6) Soul Assassins* : DJ Muggs X Bambu (6) - The Los Angeles, Philippines Mixtape(25xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Not On Label (DJ Muggs Self-released) none 2010
UL3723 DJ Muggs - Bass For Your Face album art DJ Muggs Bass For Your Face(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Ultra Records UL3723 US 2013
SAR001 DJ Muggs - Gems From The Equinox album art Meyhem Lauren* & DJ Muggs Meyhem Lauren* & DJ Muggs - Gems From The Equinox (Album) Soul Assassins Records SAR001 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version
SAR006 DJ Muggs - KAOS album art DJ Muggs & Roc Marciano DJ Muggs & Roc Marciano - KAOS (Album) Soul Assassins Records SAR006 US 2018 Sell This Version
TKR052 DJ Muggs - Hells Roof  album art DJ Muggs, Lil' Eto DJ Muggs, Lil' Eto - Hells Roof (Album) Soul Assassins Records TKR052 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
SAR012 DJ Muggs - Dump Assassins album art DJ Muggs, ThaGodFahim DJ Muggs, ThaGodFahim - Dump Assassins (Album) Soul Assassins Records SAR012 US 2019 Sell This Version
SAR010 DJ Muggs - Kill Em All album art DJ Muggs, Mach Hommy DJ Muggs, Mach Hommy - Kill Em All (Album) Soul Assassins Records SAR010 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version
SAR009 DJ Muggs - Medallo album art DJ Muggs & Crimeapple DJ Muggs & Crimeapple - Medallo (Album, Single) Soul Assassins Records, Manteca (2) SAR009 US 2019 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - Tuez-les Tous album art DJ Muggs, Mach Hommy DJ Muggs, Mach Hommy - Tuez-les Tous (Album) Soul Assassins Records none US 2019 Sell This Version
SAR016 DJ Muggs - Winter album art DJ Muggs Winter (Album) Soul Assassins Records SAR016 US 2020 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - Mile Zero album art Yelawolf, DJ Muggs Yelawolf, DJ Muggs - Mile Zero (Album, EP) Slumerican Records, Soul Assassins none US 2021 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - Death & The Magician album art DJ Muggs, Rome Streetz DJ Muggs, Rome Streetz - Death & The Magician (Album) Soul Assassins Records none US 2021 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - Kilogram album art DJ Muggs & Al.divino DJ Muggs & Al.divino - Kilogram (Album, EP) Soul Assassins Records none US 2020 Sell This Version
SBR-268 DJ Muggs - Dies Occidendum album art DJ Muggs the Black Goat* Dies Occidendum (Album) Sacred Bones Records SBR-268 US 2021 Sell This Version
SBRS-056 DJ Muggs - A Mixed Tape Made By DJ Muggs album art DJ Muggs A Mixed Tape Made By DJ Muggs(Cass, Mixtape) Sacred Bones Records SBRS-056 US 2021 Sell This Version