DJ Muggs

Real Name:
Lawrence Muggerud
Profile:
Lawrence Muggerud (born January 28, 1968), better known by his stage name DJ Muggs, is Cypress Hill's DJ and producer. He also produced tracks for Funkdoobiest, House of Pain, Dizzie Rascal, U2, Depeche Mode and more. He is the leader of LA art collective Soul Assassins.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Muggs Discography Tracks

Albums

DJ Muggs - The Soul Assassins (Chapter 1) album art Muggs* Presents The Soul Assassins Muggs* Presents The Soul Assassins - The Soul Assassins (Chapter 1) (Album) Columbia UK 1997 Sell This Version
CAT 9485 DJ Muggs - The Soul Assassins: Excerpts From DJ Muggs Presents... The Soul Assassins album art Muggs* The Soul Assassins: Excerpts From DJ Muggs Presents... The Soul Assassins(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Columbia CAT 9485 US 1997 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Juxtapose album art Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* - Juxtapose (Album) Island Records Australia 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Soul Assassins II album art Muggs* Soul Assassins II (Album) RuffLife Records US 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Dust album art Muggs* Dust (Album) Anti- US 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Grandmasters album art DJ Muggs vs. GZA / The Genius DJ Muggs vs. GZA / The Genius - Grandmasters (Album) Angeles Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - Grandmasters Remix album art DJ Muggs Vs Midaz DJ Muggs Vs Midaz - Grandmasters Remix(CDr, Album, Promo) Urban Jungle Empire none US 2006 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - Soul Assassins: Take Aim album art DJ Muggs Soul Assassins: Take Aim(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Angeles Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Legend Of The Mask And The Assassin album art DJ Muggs vs Sick Jacken* Feat Cynic DJ Muggs vs Sick Jacken* Feat Cynic - Legend Of The Mask And The Assassin (Album) Universal Music Latino, Rebel Music Group US 2007 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Pain Language album art DJ Muggs & Planet Asia DJ Muggs & Planet Asia - Pain Language (Album) Gold Dust Media US 2008 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Kill Devil Hills album art DJ Muggs Vs Ill Bill DJ Muggs Vs Ill Bill - Kill Devil Hills (Album) Fat Beats US 2010 Sell This Version
none DJ Muggs - The Los Angeles, Philippines Mixtape album art Soul Assassins* : DJ Muggs X Bambu (6) Soul Assassins* : DJ Muggs X Bambu (6) - The Los Angeles, Philippines Mixtape(25xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Not On Label (DJ Muggs Self-released) none 2010
DJ Muggs - Rock The Bells Official Mixtape album art DJ Muggs Rock The Bells Official Mixtape (Comp) Datpiff 2012 Sell This Version
UL3723 DJ Muggs - Bass For Your Face album art DJ Muggs Bass For Your Face(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Ultra Records UL3723 US 2013
DJ Muggs - Gems From The Equinox album art Meyhem Lauren* & DJ Muggs Meyhem Lauren* & DJ Muggs - Gems From The Equinox (Album) Soul Assassins Records USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - KAOS album art DJ Muggs & Roc Marciano DJ Muggs & Roc Marciano - KAOS Rappcats, Soul Assassins Records USA, Canada & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJ Muggs - Soul Assassins Chapter 1 Album Sampler album art Muggs* Presents Soul Assassins* Muggs* Presents Soul Assassins* - Soul Assassins Chapter 1 Album Sampler Columbia Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CAS 9583 DJ Muggs - Third World album art DJ Muggs Presents Soul Assassins* Featuring RZA & GZA / Genius* DJ Muggs Presents Soul Assassins* Featuring RZA & GZA / Genius* - Third World(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 9583 US 1997 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Puppet Master album art Muggs* Presents Soul Assassins* Featuring Dr. Dre And B Real* Muggs* Presents Soul Assassins* Featuring Dr. Dre And B Real* - Puppet Master (Single) Columbia Europe 1997 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - For Real album art Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* Tricky With DJ Muggs And Grease* - For Real (Single) Island Records US 1999 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - When The Fat Lady Sings album art Muggs* Presents Soul Assassins* : GZA Muggs* Presents Soul Assassins* : GZA - When The Fat Lady Sings (Single) Rufflife UK Ltd. UK 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Real Life / We Will Survive album art DJ Muggs Real Life / We Will Survive (Maxi) Rufflife UK Ltd. US 2000 Sell This Version
SAII-RLSAMPSLP-01 DJ Muggs - Soul Assassins II album art Muggs* Soul Assassins II(12", Mixed, Smplr) Rufflife Records SAII-RLSAMPSLP-01 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - Rain album art Muggs* Rain (Single, Maxi) Anti- 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Muggs - All In Together Now album art DJ Muggs vs. GZA The Genius* DJ Muggs vs. GZA The Genius* - All In Together Now (Maxi) Angeles Records, Up Above Records US 2005 Sell This Version