E.G. Marshall

Real Name:
Everett Eugene Grunz
Profile:
American actor, born 18 June 1914 in Owatonna, Minnesota, USA, died 24 August 1998 in Bedford, New York, USA. Best known for his television roles as the lawyer Lawrence Preston on The Defenders.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2293991]

Artist

Albums

E.G. Marshall - Waiting For Godot album art Bert Lahr And E.G. Marshall, Kurt Kasznar With Alvin Epstein, Luchino Solito De Solis Bert Lahr And E.G. Marshall, Kurt Kasznar With Alvin Epstein, Luchino Solito De Solis - Waiting For Godot Columbia Masterworks US 1956 Sell This Version
E.G. Marshall - Ulysses:  Soliloquies Of Molly And Leopold Bloom album art James Joyce read by Siobhan McKenna, E.G. Marshall James Joyce read by Siobhan McKenna, E.G. Marshall - Ulysses: Soliloquies Of Molly And Leopold Bloom Caedmon Records US 1961 Sell This Version
USC-101 E.G. Marshall - The Voice Of The People album art Helen Hayes And E.G. Marshall Helen Hayes And E.G. Marshall - The Voice Of The People(LP) United States Capitol Historical Society, Landmark Records (6) USC-101 US 1977 Sell This Version
TC 2073 E.G. Marshall, Shepperd Strudwick E.G. Marshall, Shepperd Strudwick - The Great Debates: Hamilton And Jefferson (2xLP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 2073 US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1662 E.G. Marshall - Justice Holmes' Decisions  album art E.G. Marshall Justice Holmes' Decisions (LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1662 US 1981 Sell This Version
LPP 202 E.G. Marshall Living Prose & Poetry Volume 2: Adventures(LP, Gat) Listening Library LPP 202 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 2031 Ed Begley (2), E.G. Marshall, George Grizzard Ed Begley (2), E.G. Marshall, George Grizzard - Great American Speeches(LP) Caedmon Records TC 2031 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 1428 E.G. Marshall - The Light In The Forest album art E.G. Marshall The Light In The Forest(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1428 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none E.G. Marshall - Religious Overseas Aid Campaign Public Service Announcements album art Mary Tyler Moore / E.G. Marshall Mary Tyler Moore / E.G. Marshall - Religious Overseas Aid Campaign Public Service Announcements(7", EP, Mono) Not On Label none US 1964 Sell This Version