Andy Partridge

Real Name:
Andrew John Partridge
Profile:
Andy Partridge (born 11 November 1953, Mtarfa, Malta) is an English singer, songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist, harmonic player and record producer who co-founded the rock band XTC. He founded the label Ape House, initially to publish a wealth of XTC demo's in the "Fuzzy Warbles" collection. Longtime partner of Erica Wexler.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VIP-6954 Andy Partridge - Take Away / The Lure Of Salvage album art Mr. Partridge* Take Away / The Lure Of Salvage (Album) Virgin VIP-6954 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
LE 1 Andy Partridge - Jules Verne's Sketchbook album art Andy Partridge Jules Verne's Sketchbook(Cass, Club, Ltd) Little Express Canada LE 1 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
LE 03 Andy Partridge - The Bull With The Golden Guts album art Andy Partridge The Bull With The Golden Guts(Cass, Club, Ltd) Little Express Canada LE 03 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
PIPEC002 Andy Partridge - The Greatest Living Englishman album art Martin Newell Featuring The New Improved Andy Partridge Martin Newell Featuring The New Improved Andy Partridge - The Greatest Living Englishman (Album) Pipeline Records PIPEC002 US 1993 Sell This Version
ASCD21 Andy Partridge - Through The Hill album art Andy Partridge, Harold Budd Andy Partridge, Harold Budd - Through The Hill (Album) All Saints ASCD21 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PCCY-01676 Andy Partridge - Orpheus (The Lowdown) album art Peter Blegvad & Andy Partridge Peter Blegvad & Andy Partridge - Orpheus (The Lowdown) (Album) Ape House PCCY-01676 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
APECD040 Andy Partridge - Powers: 12 Sound Pieces Inspired By The Art Of Richard M. Powers album art A. J. Partridge* Powers: 12 Sound Pieces Inspired By The Art Of Richard M. Powers (Album) Ape House APECD040 UK 2010 Sell This Version
APECD046 Andy Partridge - Gonwards album art Peter Blegvad & Andy Partridge Peter Blegvad & Andy Partridge - Gonwards (Album) Ape House APECD046 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HEL-411 Andy Partridge - Andy Partridge album art Andy Partridge Andy Partridge (EP) Hello Recording Club HEL-411 US 1994 Sell This Version
2808AST Andy Partridge - Tin Toy Clockwork Train album art Andy Partridge Tin Toy Clockwork Train(CD, Single, Promo) Eurostar (5) 2808AST France 2008 Sell This Version
APEEP 901 Andy Partridge - Apples & Oranges / Humanoid Boogie album art Andy Partridge Apples & Oranges / Humanoid Boogie (EP) Ape House APEEP 901 2018 Sell This Version
APEEP902CD Andy Partridge - Planet England album art Robyn Hitchcock / Andy Partridge Robyn Hitchcock / Andy Partridge - Planet England (EP) Ape House APEEP902CD UK 2019 Sell This Version
none Andy Partridge - Cavegirl album art Andy Partridge Cavegirl(File, AIFF, MP3, Single, 160) Not On Label none UK 2020
APEEP903 Andy Partridge - My Failed Songwriting Career (Volume 1) album art Andy Partridge My Failed Songwriting Career (Volume 1) (EP) Ape House APEEP903 UK 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

APE CD 002 Andy Partridge - Fuzzy Warbles 2 album art Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles 2 (Comp) Ape House APE CD 002 UK 2002 Sell This Version
APE CD 001 Andy Partridge - Fuzzy Warbles 1 album art Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles 1 (Comp) Ape House APE CD 001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
APE CD 004 Andy Partridge - Fuzzy Warbles 4 album art Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles 4 (Comp) Ape House APE CD 004 UK 2003 Sell This Version
APE CD 003 Andy Partridge - Fuzzy Warbles 3 album art Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles 3 (Comp) Ape House APE CD 003 UK 2003 Sell This Version
PCCY-01714 Andy Partridge - Fuzzy Warbles 5 album art Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles 5 (Comp) Ape House PCCY-01714 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
PCCY-01715 Andy Partridge - Fuzzy Warbles 6 album art Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles 6 (Comp) Ape House PCCY-01715 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
APEBOX001 Andy Partridge - The Official Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles Collector's Album album art Andy Partridge The Official Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles Collector's Album (Comp) Ape House APEBOX001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
APECD018 Andy Partridge - The Official Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles Collector's Sampler album art Andy Partridge The Official Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles Collector's Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Ape House APECD018 UK 2006 Sell This Version
APE CD 014 Andy Partridge - Fuzzy Warbles 7 album art Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles 7(CD, Comp) Ape House APE CD 014 UK 2006 Sell This Version
APE CD 015 Andy Partridge - Fuzzy Warbles 8 album art Andy Partridge Fuzzy Warbles 8(CD, Comp) Ape House APE CD 015 UK 2006 Sell This Version
APECD303 Andy Partridge - The Fuzzy Warbles Collection Volumes 7-8 And Hinges album art Andy Partridge The Fuzzy Warbles Collection Volumes 7-8 And Hinges(3xCD, Comp) Ape House APECD303 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (56) Edit