DJ Errik

Real Name:
Erich Schmeier
Profile:
DJ Errik, born in 1970, is one famous DJ in the western part of Germany. He is resident DJ at the Poison Club, Düsseldorf, one of the best German Underground Clubs. DJ Errik is booked all across Germany and Europe and worked the turntables at Mayday 1994/96/97, Love Parade Berlin 1995-99, Nature One Rave Germany, Goliath Rave Switzerland, Love Nation Berlin, Joy Palace Mallorca.

DJ Errik began his producing career in 1997 and his first release was on Low Spirit. Today he has a list of long list of production credits including his solo releases, "Part 1" and "Part 2" on Planet Traxx Recordings as well as a collaboration with Cosmic Gate on their "No More Sleep" album
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

DOS 002-12 DJ Errik - Bass Invaders album art DJ Errik Bass Invaders Dos Or Die Recordings DOS 002-12 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
1286 DJ Errik - Burnin' Up album art DJ Errik Burnin' Up (Maxi) Ultraphonic, EastWest 1286 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
0630-10124-0 DJ Errik - Wonderland album art DJ Errik Wonderland (Maxi) Ultrahard 0630-10124-0 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
0630-15964-0 DJ Errik - Da' Thang album art DJ Errik Da' Thang (Maxi) Ultraphonic 0630-15964-0 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
PM 1589 DJ Errik - Dreams album art DJ Errik Dreams(12", Ltd, Promo) Ultraphonic, EastWest PM 1589 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
74321 530 101 DJ Errik - Manual Of Operation album art DJ Errik Manual Of Operation (Maxi) Fire Recordings, Fire Recordings 74321 530 101 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 57933 2 DJ Errik - Jam On The Moon ! album art DJ Errik Jam On The Moon ! (Maxi) Fire Recordings 74321 57933 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 67258 2 DJ Errik - Surrender / House This...! album art DJ Errik Surrender / House This...! (Maxi) Nextfire Recordings 74321 67258 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
LOG 2002 DJ Errik - Minimal Obsession (Part One) album art DJ Errik Minimal Obsession (Part One) (EP) Logport Recordings LOG 2002 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
LOG 2003 DJ Errik - Minimal Obsession (Part Two) album art DJ Errik Minimal Obsession (Part Two) Logport Recordings LOG 2003 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
EC 005 DJ Errik - We Feel The Same album art DJ Errik We Feel The Same Superstar Recordings EC 005 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SUPER DJ 2091 DJ Errik - Fast Cars & Bitches album art DJ Errik Fast Cars & Bitches Superstar Recordings SUPER DJ 2091 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SUPER DJ 3014 DJ Errik When Will I Be Famous Superstar Recordings SUPER DJ 3014 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BADR.015 DJ Errik - We Won't Stop album art DJ Delicious & Errik* DJ Delicious & Errik* - We Won't Stop Phunkwerk BADR.015 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

ABC 005 CD DJ Errik - The Poison Club Compilation Vol. 6 album art DJ Hooligan vs. King-O & DJ Errik DJ Hooligan vs. King-O & DJ Errik - The Poison Club Compilation Vol. 6(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Alphabet Music ABC 005 CD Germany 1999 Sell This Version
333.2005.2 DJ Errik - Club 2000 XL - The Real Club Feeling Volume 3 album art DJ Errik Club 2000 XL - The Real Club Feeling Volume 3(2xCD, Mixed) Dos Or Die Recordings 333.2005.2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
baf93094, 93904 DJ Errik - Falling Infinities album art DJ Errik Falling Infinities(CD, Comp, Mixed) Beats And Friends, Do Not Dance! baf93094, 93904 Germany 2001 Sell This Version