Real Name:
Erich Schmeier
Profile:
DJ Errik, born in 1970, is one famous DJ in the western part of Germany. He is resident DJ at the Poison Club, Düsseldorf, one of the best German Underground Clubs. DJ Errik is booked all across Germany and Europe and worked the turntables at Mayday 1994/96/97, Love Parade Berlin 1995-99, Nature One Rave Germany, Goliath Rave Switzerland, Love Nation Berlin, Joy Palace Mallorca.

DJ Errik began his producing career in 1997 and his first release was on Low Spirit. Today he has a list of long list of production credits including his solo releases, "Part 1" and "Part 2" on Planet Traxx Recordings as well as a collaboration with Cosmic Gate on their "No More Sleep" album
Aliases:
Variations:
DJ Errik - No More Sleep album art Cosmic Gate Rok Da Houze! Cosmic Gate - No More Sleep (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI Europe 2002 Sell This Version