DJ Erikk

Real Name:
Erich Schmeier
Profile:
DJ Errik, born in 1970, is one famous DJ in the western part of Germany. He is resident DJ at the Poison Club, Düsseldorf, one of the best German Underground Clubs. DJ Errik is booked all across Germany and Europe and worked the turntables at Mayday 1994/96/97, Love Parade Berlin 1995-99, Nature One Rave Germany, Goliath Rave Switzerland, Love Nation Berlin, Joy Palace Mallorca.

DJ Errik began his producing career in 1997 and his first release was on Low Spirit. Today he has a list of long list of production credits including his solo releases, "Part 1" and "Part 2" on Planet Traxx Recordings as well as a collaboration with Cosmic Gate on their "No More Sleep" album
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Remix

Yves Deruyter Calling Earth (DJ Erikk's Total 97 Reconstruction Mix) (as DJ Erikk) Yves Deruyter - Calling Earth 2002 (Maxi) Total Recall (3) Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DJ Errik - D-Album album art Yves Deruyter Calling Earth (DJ Erikk's '97 Total Reconstruction Mix) (as DJ Erikk) Yves Deruyter - D-Album (Album) Bonzai Records, Lightning Records Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
0110609 DJ Errik - Trance 100 3 - Best Of The Best album art Various Calling Earth (DJ Erikk's Total 98 Reconstruction) (as DJ Erikk) Various - Trance 100 3 - Best Of The Best(4xCD, Comp) Arcade 0110609 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DJ Errik - Bonzai Trance Progressive - All The Trips & More album art Various Electric Voodoo (DJ Erikk Mix) (as DJ Erikk) Various - Bonzai Trance Progressive - All The Trips & More (Comp) Bonzai Trance Progressive Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
RMG 2008 MP3 DJ Errik - Bonzai - The Best Of Trance Vol. 1 album art Various Electric Voodoo (DJ Erikk Mix) (as DJ Erikk) Various - Bonzai - The Best Of Trance Vol. 1(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) RMG Records RMG 2008 MP3 Russia 2005 Sell This Version