Jimmy Hogarth

Real Name:
James Hogarth
Profile:
Jimmy Hogarth (born 1974, Orkney Islands, Scotland) is a London-based producer and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

560157 2 Jimmy Hogarth - Lunz Reinterpretations album art Lunz Dew Climbs (Half Cousin Remix) Lunz - Lunz Reinterpretations (Album) Grönland Records 560157 2 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Vocals

OK 68187 Jimmy Hogarth - Bang Out Of Order album art Bond (8) Bond (8) - Bang Out Of Order (Album) Work OK 68187 US 1998 Sell This Version
OK 68187 Jimmy Hogarth - Bang Out Of Order album art Bond (8) Bond (8) - Bang Out Of Order(CD, Album) Work OK 68187 Canada 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

COLA 005CD, 0630 191902, COLA OO5CD Jimmy Hogarth - Strangelove / Underworld / Sunburnt album art Breaker (4) Breaker (4) - Strangelove / Underworld / Sunburnt(CD, Single) Coalition Recordings, Coalition Recordings, Coalition Recordings COLA 005CD, 0630 191902, COLA OO5CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
OK 68187 Jimmy Hogarth - Bang Out Of Order album art Bond (8) Bond (8) - Bang Out Of Order (Album) Work OK 68187 US 1998 Sell This Version
OK 68187 Jimmy Hogarth - Bang Out Of Order album art Bond (8) Bond (8) - Bang Out Of Order(CD, Album) Work OK 68187 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Hogarth - The House We Built album art Alisha's Attic Alisha's Attic - The House We Built (Album) Mercury none UK 2001 Sell This Version
AATCD8, 572 832-2 Jimmy Hogarth - Push It All Aside album art Alisha's Attic Alisha's Attic - Push It All Aside (Single) Mercury, Mercury AATCD8, 572 832-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
UICR 1019 Jimmy Hogarth - Fat Chance album art Biscuit Boy Aka Crackerman* Biscuit Boy Aka Crackerman* - Fat Chance (Album) Mercury UICR 1019 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
TCD3213 Jimmy Hogarth - Mike Bassett England Manager (Soundtrack From The Film) album art Various All Kinds Of People Various - Mike Bassett England Manager (Soundtrack From The Film)(CD, Album) Telstar TCD3213 UK 2001 Sell This Version
6024980016 Jimmy Hogarth - No One Knows - Unkle Reconstruction album art Queens Of The Stone Age Queens Of The Stone Age - No One Knows - Unkle Reconstruction (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records 6024980016 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
74321 96026 2 Jimmy Hogarth - Empires (Bring Me Men) album art Lamya Lamya - Empires (Bring Me Men) (Single, Maxi) J Records 74321 96026 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
7243 541621 2 1 Jimmy Hogarth - Mensch album art Herbert Grönemeyer Blick Zurück and 2 more… Herbert Grönemeyer - Mensch (Album) Grönland Records, EMI 7243 541621 2 1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
808 13-20032-2 Jimmy Hogarth - Learning From Falling album art Lamya Empires and 1 more… Lamya - Learning From Falling (Album) J Records 808 13-20032-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
JAMSAMP 003 Jimmy Hogarth - Thank You album art Jamelia Taxi Jamelia - Thank You(CD, Promo, Smplr) Parlophone JAMSAMP 003 UK 2003 Sell This Version
828765636520 Jimmy Hogarth - My Own Worst Enemy album art Kealer Kealer - My Own Worst Enemy (Album) Jive 828765636520 UK 2003 Sell This Version
MWU 002TX Jimmy Hogarth - In A State album art UNKLE UNKLE - In A State(12") Universal Island Records MWU 002TX UK 2003 Sell This Version
7243 594825 2 1 Jimmy Hogarth - Thank You album art Jamelia Taxi Jamelia - Thank You(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Parlophone 7243 594825 2 1 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
9865315 Jimmy Hogarth - Sound Of The Underground album art Girls Aloud Boogie Down Love Girls Aloud - Sound Of The Underground (Album) Polydor 9865315 UK 2003 Sell This Version
UICI-1024 Jimmy Hogarth - Never, Never, Land album art UNKLE Awake The Unkind and 1 more… UNKLE - Never, Never, Land (Album) Island Records UICI-1024 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
FRANKCD 3 Jimmy Hogarth - Frank album art Amy Winehouse Help Yourself Amy Winehouse - Frank (Album, Comp) Island Records, Island Records Group FRANKCD 3 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
497 870-2 Jimmy Hogarth - Go With The Flow album art Queens Of The Stone Age No One Knows (Unkle Reconstruction Radio Edit) Queens Of The Stone Age - Go With The Flow (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records 497 870-2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDCLDJ 862, 7243 8 67249 2 2 Jimmy Hogarth - Open Arms album art Tina* Tina* - Open Arms (Maxi, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone CDCLDJ 862, 7243 8 67249 2 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CDR 6635, 7243 548936 2 9, 5489362 Jimmy Hogarth - See It In A Boy's Eyes album art Jamelia Taxi Jamelia - See It In A Boy's Eyes(CD, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone CDR 6635, 7243 548936 2 9, 5489362 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
GOBCDJ61 Jimmy Hogarth - Where I Belong album art Sia Sia - Where I Belong (Single, EP) Go! Beat GOBCDJ61 UK 2004 Sell This Version