Real Name:
James Starace
Profile:
American vocalist and guitarist, born 15 February 1966 and died 10 November 2012.
In Groups:
[a2296806]

Artist

Vocals

RP002 Jim Starace - The Big Apple Rotten To The Core Vol. 2 album art Various Tarantula and 1 more… Various - The Big Apple Rotten To The Core Vol. 2(LP, Album, Comp) Raw Power Records (2) RP002 US 1987 Sell This Version
RA 217 Jim Starace - Norman Bates & The Showerheads album art Norman Bates & The Showerheads Norman Bates & The Showerheads - Norman Bates & The Showerheads(LP, Album) Desperate Records (3) RA 217 US 1989 Sell This Version
Jim Starace - New York Hardcore - Where The Wild Things Are... album art Various Hellminded and 1 more… Various - New York Hardcore - Where The Wild Things Are... (Comp) Blackout! Records, Blackout! Records, Blackout! Records US 1989 Sell This Version
none Jim Starace - Nerve Surge album art Sere Sere - Nerve Surge(7") Desperate Records (3) none US 1993 Sell This Version
SS-019 Jim Starace - Revenge Is Easy album art Puny Human Puny Human - Revenge Is Easy(CD, Album) Small Stone Records SS-019 US 2000 Sell This Version
SS-018 Jim Starace - Right In The Nuts - A Tribute To Aerosmith album art Various Rock In A Hard Place (Cheshire Cat) Various - Right In The Nuts - A Tribute To Aerosmith(2xCD, Comp) Small Stone Records SS-018 US 2000 Sell This Version
SS-032 Jim Starace - Sucking The 70's album art Various Travellin' Band Various - Sucking The 70's(2xCD, Comp) Small Stone Records SS-032 US 2002 Sell This Version
SS-076 Jim Starace - Universal Freak Out album art Puny Human Puny Human - Universal Freak Out(CD, Album) Small Stone Records SS-076 US 2007 Sell This Version
HTR#28, Dead City 007 Jim Starace - Psycho Too! 1987-1996 Discography album art Norman Bates & The Showerheads Norman Bates & The Showerheads - Psycho Too! 1987-1996 Discography(CD, Comp) Haunted Town Records, Dead City Records (2) HTR#28, Dead City 007 US 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RP002 Jim Starace - The Big Apple Rotten To The Core Vol. 2 album art Various Tarantula and 1 more… Various - The Big Apple Rotten To The Core Vol. 2(LP, Album, Comp) Raw Power Records (2) RP002 US 1987 Sell This Version
Jim Starace - New York Hardcore - Where The Wild Things Are... album art Various Hellminded and 1 more… Various - New York Hardcore - Where The Wild Things Are... (Comp) Blackout! Records, Blackout! Records, Blackout! Records US 1989 Sell This Version
RA 217 Jim Starace - Norman Bates & The Showerheads album art Norman Bates & The Showerheads Norman Bates & The Showerheads - Norman Bates & The Showerheads(LP, Album) Desperate Records (3) RA 217 US 1989 Sell This Version
none Jim Starace - Nerve Surge album art Sere Sere - Nerve Surge(7") Desperate Records (3) none US 1993 Sell This Version
HTR#28, Dead City 007 Jim Starace - Psycho Too! 1987-1996 Discography album art Norman Bates & The Showerheads Norman Bates & The Showerheads - Psycho Too! 1987-1996 Discography(CD, Comp) Haunted Town Records, Dead City Records (2) HTR#28, Dead City 007 US 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

Jim Starace - NYC 1978 album art Ramones Ramones - NYC 1978 (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 2003 Sell This Version
CD-1405011897 Jim Starace - Palladium 1978 album art Ramones Ramones - Palladium 1978(CDr, Album, Unofficial) Cellar Dweller Records CD-1405011897 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Visual

none Jim Starace - Nerve Surge album art Sere Sere - Nerve Surge(7") Desperate Records (3) none US 1993 Sell This Version
Jim Starace - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Iggy Pop album art Iggy Pop Iggy Pop - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Iggy Pop (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records, King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Jim Starace - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents album art Dixie Dregs Dixie Dregs - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1997 Sell This Version
70710-88030-2 Jim Starace - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents album art John Entwistle John Entwistle - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents(CD, Club) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88030-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Jim Starace - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents album art Motörhead Motörhead - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1997 Sell This Version
70710-88034-2 Jim Starace - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Streets (2) Streets (2) - King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88034-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Jim Starace - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Gentle Giant album art Gentle Giant Gentle Giant - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Gentle Giant (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1998 Sell This Version
70710-88040-2 Jim Starace - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Black Oak Arkansas Black Oak Arkansas - King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88040-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Jim Starace - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents album art Blackfoot (3) Blackfoot (3) - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version