Martha Reeves

Real Name:
Martha Rose Reeves
Profile:
American singer born on July 18, 1941 in Eufaula, Alabama. Together with The Vandellas she had classic hits in the first half of the 1960's.
Sister of Lois Reeves and Benny Reeves.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Martha Reeves - Martha Reeves album art Martha Reeves Martha Reeves (Album) MCA Records Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - The Rest Of My Life album art Martha Reeves The Rest Of My Life (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - We Meet Again album art Martha Reeves We Meet Again (Album) Fantasy US 1978 Sell This Version
F-9591 Martha Reeves - Gotta Keep Moving album art Martha Reeves Gotta Keep Moving(LP, Album) Fantasy F-9591 US 1980 Sell This Version
PR 5612 Martha Reeves - Dancin' In The Streets album art Martha Reeves Dancin' In The Streets(LP, Album, Promo) Phonorama Records PR 5612 US 1982 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - In The Midnight Hour album art Martha Reeves In The Midnight Hour (Album) Hollywood Nites UK 1986 Sell This Version
IR-1001 Martha Reeves - Home To You album art Martha Reeves Home To You(CD, Album) Itch Records IR-1001 US 2001 Sell This Version
ZYX 21011D-2 Martha Reeves - Dancing In The Street - Live In Concert album art Martha Reeves Dancing In The Street - Live In Concert(CD, Album + DVD-V) ZYX Music ZYX 21011D-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TMG 843 Martha Reeves - No One There / (I've Given You) The Best Years Of My Life album art Martha Reeves No One There / (I've Given You) The Best Years Of My Life(7", Single) Tamla Motown TMG 843 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - Power Of Love / Stand By Me album art Martha Reeves Power Of Love / Stand By Me (Single) MCA Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - My Man (You Changed My Tune) / Facsimile album art Martha Reeves My Man (You Changed My Tune) / Facsimile (Single) MCA Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - Wild Night album art Martha Reeves Wild Night (Single) MCA Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
D-1271 Martha Reeves - Storm In My Soul album art Martha Reeves Storm In My Soul(7", Single) MCA Records D-1271 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - Love Blind / This Time I'll Be Sweeter album art Martha Reeves Love Blind / This Time I'll Be Sweeter (Single) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - I've Got To Use My Imagination album art Martha Reeves I've Got To Use My Imagination (Single) MCA Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
YD 398 Martha Reeves - Persephone / Wild Night album art Wishbone Ash / Martha Reeves Wishbone Ash / Martha Reeves - Persephone / Wild Night(7", Jukebox) MCA Records YD 398 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - (Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher And Higher album art Martha Reeves (Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher And Higher (Single) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - The Rest Of My Life album art Martha Reeves The Rest Of My Life (Single) Arista Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - Love Don't Come No Stronger album art Martha Reeves Love Don't Come No Stronger (Single) Fantasy US 1978 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - Skating In The Streets (Dancing In The Streets) / Then You Came album art Martha Reeves Skating In The Streets (Dancing In The Streets) / Then You Came (Single) Fantasy US 1979 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - That's What I Want album art Martha Reeves That's What I Want (Single) Fantasy US 1980 Sell This Version
MOTC 38 Martha Reeves - You're All I Need To Get By album art Martha Reeves & G.C. Cameron Martha Reeves & G.C. Cameron - You're All I Need To Get By(12", Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 38 UK 1990 Sell This Version
R45-270 Martha Reeves - Just A Little Bit / It's The Same Old Song album art Rosco Gordon / Martha Reeves Rosco Gordon / Martha Reeves - Just A Little Bit / It's The Same Old Song(7", Single) Ripete Records R45-270 US 1990 Sell This Version
Martha Reeves - I'm Not Leaving album art The Crystal Method Featuring Martha Reeves & The Funk Brothers The Crystal Method Featuring Martha Reeves & The Funk Brothers - I'm Not Leaving (Single) GreenLight Media & Marketing US 2012 Sell This Version
42286-0288-7A Martha Reeves - No One There / Show Me The Way To Your Heart album art Martha Reeves No One There / Show Me The Way To Your Heart(7", RE) Tamla 42286-0288-7A Unknown Sell This Version