Martha Reeves

Real Name:
Martha Rose Reeves
Profile:
American singer born on July 18, 1941 in Eufaula, Alabama. Together with The Vandellas she had classic hits in the first half of the 1960's.
Sister of Lois Reeves and Benny Reeves.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MAPS 7427 Martha Reeves - Martha Reeves album art Martha Reeves Martha Reeves (Album) MCA Records MAPS 7427 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
AL 4105 Martha Reeves - The Rest Of My Life album art Martha Reeves The Rest Of My Life (Album) Arista AL 4105 US 1976 Sell This Version
F-9549 Martha Reeves - We Meet Again album art Martha Reeves We Meet Again (Album) Fantasy F-9549 US 1978 Sell This Version
F-9591 Martha Reeves - Gotta Keep Moving album art Martha Reeves Gotta Keep Moving(LP, Album) Fantasy F-9591 US 1980 Sell This Version
PR 5612 Martha Reeves - Dancin' In The Streets album art Martha Reeves Dancin' In The Streets(LP, Album, Promo) Phonorama Records PR 5612 US 1982 Sell This Version
HNC 0025 Martha Reeves - In The Midnight Hour album art Martha Reeves In The Midnight Hour(CD, Album) Hollywood Nites HNC 0025 UK 1986 Sell This Version
SLD21174 Martha Reeves - Greatest Hits album art Martha Reeves Greatest Hits(Cass, Album) Retro Music SLD21174 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
305442 Martha Reeves - Dancing In The Street album art Martha Reeves Dancing In The Street(CD, Album, RE) Hallmark Records 305442 UK 1996 Sell This Version
IR-1001 Martha Reeves - Home To You album art Martha Reeves Home To You(CD, Album) Itch Records IR-1001 US 2001 Sell This Version
CLP 8934 Martha Reeves -  Live In Concert album art Martha Reeves Live In Concert(CD, Album + DVD-V) Goldenlane Records CLP 8934 US 2012 Sell This Version
ZYX 21011D-2 Martha Reeves - Dancing In The Street - Live In Concert album art Martha Reeves Dancing In The Street - Live In Concert(CD, Album + DVD-V) ZYX Music ZYX 21011D-2 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TMG 843 Martha Reeves - No One There / (I've Given You) The Best Years Of My Life album art Martha Reeves No One There / (I've Given You) The Best Years Of My Life(7", Single) Tamla Motown TMG 843 UK 1973 Sell This Version
D-1259 Martha Reeves - Wild Night album art Martha Reeves Wild Night (Single) MCA Records D-1259 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-40329 Martha Reeves - My Man (You Changed My Tune) / Facsimile album art Martha Reeves My Man (You Changed My Tune) / Facsimile (Single) MCA Records MCA-40329 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA 40194 Martha Reeves - Power Of Love / Stand By Me album art Martha Reeves Power Of Love / Stand By Me (Single) MCA Records MCA 40194 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
D-1271 Martha Reeves - Storm In My Soul album art Martha Reeves Storm In My Soul(7", Single) MCA Records D-1271 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
MCA 190 Martha Reeves - I've Got To Use My Imagination album art Martha Reeves I've Got To Use My Imagination (Single) MCA Records MCA 190 UK 1975 Sell This Version
AS 0124 Martha Reeves - Love Blind / This Time I'll Be Sweeter album art Martha Reeves Love Blind / This Time I'll Be Sweeter (Single) Arista AS 0124 US 1975 Sell This Version
YD 398 Martha Reeves - Persephone / Wild Night album art Wishbone Ash / Martha Reeves Wishbone Ash / Martha Reeves - Persephone / Wild Night(7", Jukebox) MCA Records YD 398 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
AS 0211 Martha Reeves - The Rest Of My Life album art Martha Reeves The Rest Of My Life (Single) Arista AS 0211 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
AS 0160 Martha Reeves - (Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher And Higher album art Martha Reeves (Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher And Higher (Single) Arista AS 0160 US 1975 Sell This Version
F-825-A Martha Reeves - Love Don't Come No Stronger album art Martha Reeves Love Don't Come No Stronger (Single) Fantasy F-825-A US 1978 Sell This Version
D-142 Martha Reeves - Skating In The Streets (Dancing In The Streets) / Then You Came album art Martha Reeves Skating In The Streets (Dancing In The Streets) / Then You Came (Single) Fantasy D-142 US 1979 Sell This Version
Fantasy 887 Martha Reeves - That's What I Want album art Martha Reeves That's What I Want (Single) Fantasy Fantasy 887 US 1980 Sell This Version
MOTC 38 Martha Reeves - You're All I Need To Get By album art Martha Reeves & G.C. Cameron Martha Reeves & G.C. Cameron - You're All I Need To Get By(12", Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 38 UK 1990 Sell This Version