Daddy Rings

Daddy Rings

Real Name:
Everold Dwyer
Profile:
Daddy Rings hails from Christiana, Jamaica, where he was born in 1971 as Everold Dwyer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Daddy Rings
[a229744]

Artist

Daddy Rings Discography Tracks

Albums

Daddy Rings Stand Out (Album) SPV GmbH Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Daddy Rings The Most High (Album) Rockers Town, African Glory Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
79212-1 King Jammy's* Presents African / Daddy Rings / Dandymite* / Determine King Jammy's* Presents African / Daddy Rings / Dandymite* / Determine - 4 The Hard Way(LP, Album) Jammy's Records, Mélodie Distribution 79212-1 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Daddy Rings Young Gifted & Black(7") Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings Politician(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings Mad Mad World(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings How You Body Look(7") Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
CHA 085117, CHA 037 Daddy Rings Action Pack(7") Champion Records (3), Champion Records (3) CHA 085117, CHA 037 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
CHA 085127, CHA 046 Daddy Rings World Without Love(7") Champion Records (3), Champion Records (3) CHA 085127, CHA 046 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings Good Love(7") Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings Queen Of The Ghetto(7", Single) Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
VPRD 5789 Terry Ganzie / Daddy Rings Terry Ganzie / Daddy Rings - Outlaw From The Past / Excuse(12") VP Records, John John Records VPRD 5789 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings Girl Child(7", Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
VPRD-5623 Chevelle Franklin* / Daddy Rings Chevelle Franklin* / Daddy Rings - Wanna Be Down / Girl Child(12") Ghetto Vibes VPRD-5623 Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings Change Yu Gear(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings Young And Restless(7") Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings What We Possess(7") Firehouse Crew none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
VPRD-5674 Daddy Ring* Row Your Boat(12") Ghetto Vibes VPRD-5674 1995 Sell This Version
GC0375 Daddy Rings Cat And The Fiddle(12") Gone Clear Music Distribution GC0375 US 1996 Sell This Version
GC1623 Daddy Rings / Black Out* Daddy Rings / Black Out* - Big Up All The Hustlers / Trick On I(12") Gone Clear Music Distribution GC1623 US 1996 Sell This Version
Coco Tea* & Daddy Rings Coco Tea* & Daddy Rings - Herb Fi Bun Greensleeves Records Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
none Daddy Rings Stand Out(7") Music Works Records none Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
ACR 97911 Daddy Rings & Princess* & Despret / Rebel Princess Daddy Rings & Princess* & Despret / Rebel Princess - Last Night / One More Time(7") Music Works Records ACR 97911 Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
ARC 97902 Daddy Rings Cat And The Fiddle / Big Up All Hustlers(7") Music Works Records ARC 97902 Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
CRT 267 Terrical / Delly Ranks / Daddy Rings Terrical / Delly Ranks / Daddy Rings - Promise Me / Pharmacy Browning / What We Posses(12") Charm CRT 267 UK 1997 Sell This Version