Abbas Attar

Real Name:
س عطار‎
Profile:
Iranian-born French photographer and photojournalist, born in 1944 in Iran.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Abbas Attar
[a2297735]

Artist

Abbas Attar Discography Tracks

Visual

Abbas Attar - Pithycanthropus Erectus album art Charlie Mingus* Charlie Mingus* - Pithycanthropus Erectus (Album) America Records France 1971 Sell This Version
Abbas Attar - Sleepy Eyed album art Buffalo Tom Buffalo Tom - Sleepy Eyed (Album) Beggars Banquet, Megadisc US 1995 Sell This Version
Abbas Attar - Fatah Guerrilla album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Fatah Guerrilla (Album) Staalplaat Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
HUTT107, HUTT 107, 7243 8 95566 6 7 Abbas Attar - The Good Will Out album art Embrace Embrace - The Good Will Out(12", EP) Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin HUTT107, HUTT 107, 7243 8 95566 6 7 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Abbas Attar - My Weakness Is None Of Your Business album art Embrace Embrace - My Weakness Is None Of Your Business (Single, EP) Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Muslimlim 025 Abbas Attar - Jebel Tariq album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Jebel Tariq(8xFile, MP3) Staalplaat Muslimlim 025 Netherlands 2000
Muslimlim 030 Abbas Attar - Kashmiri Queens album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Kashmiri Queens(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Staalplaat Muslimlim 030 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Abbas Attar - Hamas Cinema Gaza Strip album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Hamas Cinema Gaza Strip (Album) Staalplaat Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Imprec-007 Abbas Attar - Uzbekistani Bizzare And Souk album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Uzbekistani Bizzare And Souk(CD, Album, Ltd, Num, RE, Dig) Important Records (2) Imprec-007 US 2002 Sell This Version
Abbas Attar - Indonesia: West Java - Sundanese Jaipong And Other Popular Music album art Idjah Hadidjah Idjah Hadidjah - Indonesia: West Java - Sundanese Jaipong And Other Popular Music (Album) Nonesuch US 2003 Sell This Version
imprec025 Abbas Attar - Zuriff Moussa album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Zuriff Moussa(LP, Ltd, Whi) Important Records (2) imprec025 US 2004 Sell This Version
Muslimlim 034 Abbas Attar - No Human Rights For Arabs In Israel (The Remix) album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - No Human Rights For Arabs In Israel (The Remix)(CD, Album, Ltd) Staalplaat Muslimlim 034 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
archive two Abbas Attar - Jaagheed Zarb album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Jaagheed Zarb(CD, Album, Ltd, RE) Staalplaat archive two Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
archive seven Abbas Attar - Sulaymaniyah album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Sulaymaniyah(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Staalplaat archive seven Germany 2009 Sell This Version
archive thirteen Abbas Attar - Tandoor Dog album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Tandoor Dog(CD, Album, Ltd) Staalplaat archive thirteen Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version