Nomex

Real Name:
Paul Kidd
Profile:
Breakcore/noise producer based in New Zealand.
He died on 3rd February 2014 at the age of 46 after a motorcyle crash.
Sites:
Aliases:

Nomex Discography Tracks

Albums

none Nomex - Live @ Audiometria album art Nomex Live @ Audiometria(CDr, Ltd) Adverse none UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Nomex - Live @ The Link album art Nomex Live @ The Link(CDr, Ltd) Adverse none UK 1997 Sell This Version
Nomex - Live At KIPL album art Nomex Live At KIPL Sabbatical 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ADVERSE 1 Nomex - Misanthropy album art Nomex Misanthropy(7") Adverse ADVERSE 1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
MASCHINENBAU 01 Nomex - Eurostar album art Nomex & Scud* Nomex & Scud* - Eurostar(7", Ltd) Maschinenbau MASCHINENBAU 01 UK 1997 Sell This Version
ADVERSE 3 Nomex - Desiring EP 2 album art Nomex Desiring EP 2(7") Adverse ADVERSE 3 UK 1997 Sell This Version
ADVERSE 14 Nomex - Turntable Abuse E.P. album art Nomex / Sudden Infant Nomex / Sudden Infant - Turntable Abuse E.P.(7", EP) Adverse ADVERSE 14 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MASCHINENBAU 02 Nomex - Total Destruction album art Scud* & Nomex Scud* & Nomex - Total Destruction(7") Maschinenbau MASCHINENBAU 02 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Nomex - Trocante Gramofony E.P. album art Nomex Trocante Gramofony E.P. (EP) Praxis UK 1999 Sell This Version
ADVERSE 12 Nomex - Are You Anything More Than Just A Product Of Your Influence? album art Nomex Are You Anything More Than Just A Product Of Your Influence?(12") Adverse ADVERSE 12 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Nomex - The Bruitist Shaper E.P. album art Nomex The Bruitist Shaper E.P. Reverse Records (2) France 2007 Sell This Version
Nomex - Maschinenbau EP album art Scud* & Nomex Scud* & Nomex - Maschinenbau EP (EP) Praxis Germany 2018 Sell This Version
ADVERSE 9 Nomex - Infiltrate Assimilate Propagate Disseminate album art Nomex Infiltrate Assimilate Propagate Disseminate(12", Ltd, Num) Adverse ADVERSE 9 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Nomex - All Is Lost In Compromise album art Nomex All Is Lost In Compromise(File) Not On Label none 2013
none Nomex - Live @ N.B.I. album art Nomex Live @ N.B.I.(CDr) Adverse none UK Unknown Sell This Version