Ignacio Jaime

Real Name:
Ignacio Peñúñuri Jaime
Profile:
Born on October 4, 1929 in La Dura Sonora (México). Son of David Peñúñuri and María Jaime. Selftrained guitarist lived in Ciudad Obregón (Guadalajara) and México D.F.
In 1964 he married Francisca Jiménez, member of the duet Las Hermanas Jimenez.
Variations:
[a2299896]

Artist

Ignacio Jaime Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

51-6771 Ignacio Jaime - Mi Trenecito / Las Nochecitas Mexicanas album art Hermanos Reyes y su Conjunto* Mi Trenecito (My Little Train) Hermanos Reyes y su Conjunto* - Mi Trenecito / Las Nochecitas Mexicanas(7", Single) RCA Victor 51-6771 US 1955 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.218 Ignacio Jaime - Hermanas de Alba album art Hermanas de Alba Paloma Sin Nido Hermanas de Alba - Hermanas de Alba(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.218 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Ignacio Jaime - Serenata En Tu Balcón. Pedro Vargas Con El Mariachi Vargas Vol. IV album art Pedro Vargas Te Traigo Serenata (as Ignacio Jaimes) Pedro Vargas - Serenata En Tu Balcón. Pedro Vargas Con El Mariachi Vargas Vol. IV RCA Victor Mexico 1961 Sell This Version
DM-972 Ignacio Jaime - Vol. 3 album art Lucha Villa Ay Chihuahua Lucha Villa - Vol. 3(LP, Album) Musart DM-972 US 1962 Sell This Version
7EPL 14.950 Ignacio Jaime - Canciones Populares Mejicanas album art Various Te Traigo Serenata Various - Canciones Populares Mejicanas(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 14.950 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
MLK-1353 Ignacio Jaime - El Rey Del Corrido Vol. III album art Francisco "Charro" Avitia* Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* Soy Norteño and 1 more… Francisco "Charro" Avitia* Con El Mariachi Vargas De Tecalitlan* - El Rey Del Corrido Vol. III(LP, Comp) RCA Victor MLK-1353 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP 12-257, LPS-1009 Ignacio Jaime - Quiubole album art Paco Michel La Sirenita Paco Michel - Quiubole(LP, Album) Sonolux, Sonus (2) LP 12-257, LPS-1009 Colombia 1964 Sell This Version
SCGE 80 945 Ignacio Jaime - Plegaria De Un Fracaso  album art Bambino Paloma Sin Nido Bambino - Plegaria De Un Fracaso (7", EP, Mono) Columbia SCGE 80 945 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
CAM-299 Ignacio Jaime - Trio Calaveras album art Trio Calaveras Te Traigo Serenata Trio Calaveras - Trio Calaveras(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAM-299 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
Ignacio Jaime - Corridos Y Canciones De México album art Juan Manuel Bernal Sl Ver Que Te Vas (as I. Jaime) Juan Manuel Bernal - Corridos Y Canciones De México (Album) Marfer, Marfer Panama 1971 Sell This Version
DC 1551 Ignacio Jaime - Estudiantinas album art Estudiantina De La Universidad Autonoma De Queretaro / Estudiantina Universitaria Potosina / Estudiantina De La Universidad De Guanajuato Te Traigo Serenata Estudiantina De La Universidad Autonoma De Queretaro / Estudiantina Universitaria Potosina / Estudiantina De La Universidad De Guanajuato - Estudiantinas(3xLP, Comp, Gat) Musart DC 1551 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
1632 Ignacio Jaime - Así Es Mi Linda Tierra Mexicana album art Lola Beltrán El Aguijon Lola Beltrán - Así Es Mi Linda Tierra Mexicana(LP, Album) Peerless 1632 US 1972 Sell This Version
25100 Ignacio Jaime - Mi Ultima Carta album art Los Broncos De Reynosa Paloma Sin Nido and 1 more… Los Broncos De Reynosa - Mi Ultima Carta(LP, Album, RE) Eco 25100 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
ULP-1004 Ignacio Jaime - Los Unicos - Volume II album art Los Unicos Al Ver Que Te Vas Los Unicos - Los Unicos - Volume II(LP) Uniko (2), Uniko Recording Co. ULP-1004 US 1975 Sell This Version
LH-15763 Ignacio Jaime - Rigo Tovar Y Su Conjunto..... "Costa Azul" album art Rigo Tovar La Sirenita Rigo Tovar - Rigo Tovar Y Su Conjunto..... "Costa Azul"(LP, Album) Discos Nova Vox LH-15763 US 1976 Sell This Version
MEL 147 Ignacio Jaime - Amor Y Cumbia album art Rigo Tovar Y Su Costa Azul, Rigo Tovar La Sirenita Rigo Tovar Y Su Costa Azul, Rigo Tovar - Amor Y Cumbia(LP, Album) Melody MEL 147 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
THS - 2020 Ignacio Jaime - En Mexico 6to Compass album art Emir Boscán Y Los Tomasinos La Sirenita Emir Boscán Y Los Tomasinos - En Mexico 6to Compass(LP, Album) Top Hits THS - 2020 US 1977 Sell This Version
OLA 5035, OLP 5035 Ignacio Jaime - Rigo Y Su Tropiazul Vol. II album art Rigo Tovar Y Su Costa Azul La Sirenita Rigo Tovar Y Su Costa Azul - Rigo Y Su Tropiazul Vol. II(LP, Comp) Discos Ola, Discos Ola OLA 5035, OLP 5035 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
OBS-E-25141 Ignacio Jaime - 14 Superexitos Bailables Vol.3 album art Various La Sirenita Various - 14 Superexitos Bailables Vol.3(LP, Comp) Orbe OBS-E-25141 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
Ignacio Jaime - 15 Exitazos De Rigo album art Rigo Tovar Y Su Costa Azul La Sirenita Rigo Tovar Y Su Costa Azul - 15 Exitazos De Rigo (Comp) Melody Internacional Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
7683-2-RL Ignacio Jaime - Pedro Vargas album art Pedro Vargas Te Traigo Serenata Pedro Vargas - Pedro Vargas(CD, Comp) RCA 7683-2-RL US 1988 Sell This Version
Ignacio Jaime - México, Que Grande Eres album art Celia Cruz Acompañada Por Sonora Matancera* El Aguijon Celia Cruz Acompañada Por Sonora Matancera* - México, Que Grande Eres (Album) Seeco Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
Ignacio Jaime - Y Tu Mamá También (The Soundtrack To The Film By Alfonso Cuarón) album art Various La Sirenita (as Ignacio Peñuñuri Jaime) Various - Y Tu Mamá También (The Soundtrack To The Film By Alfonso Cuarón) (Comp) Cooking Vinyl Spain 2001 Sell This Version
101-6715 Ignacio Jaime - Grandes Exitos album art Rigo Tovar La Sirenita Rigo Tovar - Grandes Exitos(CD, Comp) Fonovisa 101-6715 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
7503006516061 Ignacio Jaime - Norteño album art Eugenia León Paloma Sin Nido Eugenia León - Norteño(CD, Album, S/Edition) IC21 7503006516061 Mexico 2007 Sell This Version