Yoko Shimomura

Yoko Shimomura

Real Name:
Yoko Shimomura = 下村陽子 / しもむらようこ
Profile:
Japanese composer / arranger & pianist, primarily known for her work in video games. Born October, 19, 1967 in Hyogo Perfecture.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a230032]

Artist

Yoko Shimomura Discography Tracks

Albums

PSCN-5007 Yoko Shimomura Live A Live Original Sound Version(CD, Album) NTT Publishing PSCN-5007 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PSCN-5047-8 Yoko Shimomura / Koji Kondo / Nobuo Uematsu Yoko Shimomura / Koji Kondo / Nobuo Uematsu - Super Mario RPG: Original Sound Version(2xCD) NTT Publishing PSCN-5047-8 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Yoko Shimomura Parasite Eve (Remixes) (MiniAlbum) DigiCube Japan 1998 Sell This Version
SSCX-10020 Yoko Shimomura Parasite Eve Original Soundtrack(2xCD) DigiCube SSCX-10020 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Yoko Shimomura Legend Of Mana: Original Soundtrack (Album) DigiCube Japan 1999 Sell This Version
3TP-0012K Yoko Shimomura Legend Of Mana Music Selection(CD, MiniAlbum) Square Sounds 3TP-0012K US 1999 Sell This Version
Yoko Shimomura Kingdom Hearts: Original Soundtrack (Album) Eastworld, Squaresoft, Walt Disney Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SQCD-40001 Yoko Shimomura / Modest Mussorgsky / Nobuo Uematsu Yoko Shimomura / Modest Mussorgsky / Nobuo Uematsu - Kingdom Hearts Final Mix-Additional Tracks(CD-ROM, MiniAlbum) Walt Disney Records SQCD-40001 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TOCT-25871~2 Yoko Shimomura Kingdom Hearts II: Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album) Eastworld, Walt Disney Records TOCT-25871~2 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SQEX-10202 Nobuo Uematsu, Hiroki Kikuta, Yoko Shimomura, Yasunori Mitsuda Nobuo Uematsu, Hiroki Kikuta, Yoko Shimomura, Yasunori Mitsuda - Symphonic Fantasies Music From Square Enix(CD, Album) Square Enix SQEX-10202 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SQEX-10217 Yoko Shimomura The 3rd Birthday Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album) Square Enix SQEX-10217 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SQEX-10177 Yoko Shimomura Piano Collections Kingdom Hearts Field & Battle(CD, Album) Square Enix SQEX-10177 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SQEX-10213~5 Yoko Shimomura Kingdom Hearts Birth By Sleep & 358/2 Days Original Soundtrack(3xCD) SQUARE ENIX SQEX-10213~5 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
SQEX 10226~9 Yoko Shimomura / Naoshi Mizuta Yoko Shimomura / Naoshi Mizuta - Parasite Eve I & II Original Soundtrack Box = パラサイト・イヴ I & II オリジナル・サウンドトラック Box(2xCD, Album + 2xCD, Album + Box, Ltd, RE) Square Enix SQEX 10226~9 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Yoko Shimomura, Isao Abe, Syun Nishigaki Yoko Shimomura, Isao Abe, Syun Nishigaki - Street Fighter II The Definitive Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Brave Wave 2015 Sell This Version
SQEX 10510 Yoko Shimomura Promise(CD, Album) Square Enix Music SQEX 10510 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
88985406522 Yoko Shimomura Final Fantasy XV (Original Soundtrack)(4xCD, Album) Square Enix Music, Sony Classical 88985406522 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alph Lyla, Yoko Shimomura Alph Lyla, Yoko Shimomura - The World Warrior: Street Fighter II (Maxi, Album) Rough Trade Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SQEX-10584 Yoko Shimomura FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack Unreleased Trailer Music Collection(CD, EP, Promo) Square Enix Music SQEX-10584 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Yoko Shimomura Radiant Historia ♦ Piano Selections(CD, Comp, Ltd) Atlus none North America (inc Mexico) 2011 Sell This Version
SQEX 10431 Yoko Shimomura memória! The Very Best of Yoko Shimomura(CD, Comp) Square Enix SQEX 10431 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
SQEX 10473~9, TGCS-8390~6, none Yoko Shimomura Kingdom Hearts -HD 1.5&2.5 ReMIX- Original Soundtrack Box(3xCD, Album + 4xCD, Album + Box, Comp, Ltd) Square Enix, Square Enix, Walt Disney Records SQEX 10473~9, TGCS-8390~6, none Japan 2014 Sell This Version
20027 Yoko Shimomura Final Fantasy XV Original Soundtrack(Blu-ray, Blu-ray-A, Album + Blu-ray, Blu-ray-A, Co) Square Enix Music 20027 Japan 2016 Sell This Version