Keltech

Keltech

Real Name:
Lloyd Morgan
Profile:
Keltech was born in Cardiff City, South Wales on 30 July 1974. The name comes from being Welsh ("Celtic"). In the early 1990s, the drum&bass scene exploded in the UK and he started DJing, organising small illegal raves with his mates and doing drum & bass mixes as well as live hip-hop performances on the decks with local rapper Johnny B (3).

In 1993 he built his first professional studio. Keltech got signed in 1996 to a Dutch label. From there he released under various names (including Critical Adjustment and DJ Mogse) and labels around the world. He started his own label, Pyraplastic Records, for drum & bass and hip-hop breaks.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Keltech

Videos (2) Edit