Palmer (2)

Real Name:
Κώστας Κωνσταντίνου
Profile:
Dj Palmer was born in Cyprus and started djing in 1977.
He has an extensive CV in ​​disco - italo disco music, many collaborations with famous and established discotheques
and appearances with big artists for at least three decades.
He is a landmark for the disco era in Greece and his name is directly associated with the golden era of the 80s.
His last radio presence on the FM dial was on RDS FM (Patras) in1992.
In 2004, he made a dynamic comeback on the decks of Disco Boom Boom and some years later (2007-2008) he shared the turntables of disco Cinderella along with fellow DjTony Ioannoy.
They were permanent partners untill 2015, when the legendary DJ Palmer decided to hang his headphones forever.
He died of cancer on December 26, 2017.
Sites:
Variations:

Palmer (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Palmer (2) - Computer Guy album art Palmer (2) Computer Guy (Maxi) Eva & L.A. Records Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Maxi 2506 Palmer (2) - I Don't Feel Good album art Palmer (2) I Don't Feel Good(12") Atlantis Maxi 2506 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Maxi 2503 Palmer (2) - Dee Jay's Life album art Palmer (2) Dee Jay's Life(12") Atlantis Maxi 2503 Greece 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit