Lucas Samaras

Real Name:
Λουκάς Σαμαράς
Profile:
Greek American painter and sculptor, born 14 September 1936 in Kastoria, Greece.
Sites:
[a2301748]

Artist

Lucas Samaras Discography Tracks

Visual

NW203 Lucas Samaras - Sound Forms For Piano album art Henry Cowell / John Cage / Ben Johnston / Conlon Nancarrow - Robert Miller (2) Henry Cowell / John Cage / Ben Johnston / Conlon Nancarrow - Robert Miller (2) - Sound Forms For Piano(LP, Album) New World Records NW203 US 1976 Sell This Version
Lucas Samaras - Collection Of Souls album art Master (2) Master (2) - Collection Of Souls (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Lucas Samaras - Bitter Sweet & Twisted album art Quireboys* Quireboys* - Bitter Sweet & Twisted (Album) Parlophone Europe 1993 Sell This Version