Stephen HagueCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Stephen Eric Hague
Profile:
Stephen Hague (born 1960 in Portland, Maine, USA) is an American music producer most active with various British acts in the 1980s. He was an influential figure in the synthpop movement. Starting his career as a session keyboardist and a member of the band Jules And The Polar Bears, his first major production was on Crush by Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark. He later worked with Pet Shop Boys, New Order, Dubstar (2), Erasure and Robbie Robertson, producing their respective hits "West End Girls", "True Faith", "Stars" and "A Little Respect." He has also worked with Andy Pratt.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading