Christian Wolff (4)

Real Name:
Paul-Christian Wolff
Profile:
Swedish composer and guitarist. Has played with such acts as Steve Overland, Mecca (6) and Rob Moratti.

Born August 2, 1966
Died June 28, 2014
Sites:
Variations:
[a2303335]

Artist

Christian Wolff (4) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Christian Wolff (4) - Dream Zone album art On The Rise (2) On The Rise (2) - Dream Zone (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
MRR011 Christian Wolff (4) - Century album art Chris Antblad Chris Antblad - Century(CD, Album, Ltd) MelodicRock Records MRR011 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
FR CD 538 Christian Wolff (4) - Undeniable album art Mecca (6) I Know and 3 more… Mecca (6) - Undeniable(CD, Album) Frontiers Records FR CD 538 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
FR CD 529 Christian Wolff (4) - The Storm album art Issa (6) We're On Fire and 1 more… Issa (6) - The Storm(CD, Album, Enh) 2M Producciones FR CD 529 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
ESM237 Christian Wolff (4) - Awakening album art Phenomena (4) Gotta Move Phenomena (4) - Awakening(CD, Album) Escape Music ESM237 UK 2012 Sell This Version
ESM 262 Christian Wolff (4) - Epic album art Overland* Overland* - Epic(CD, Album) Escape Music ESM 262 UK 2014 Sell This Version
ESM281 Christian Wolff (4) - Self Defence album art Ozone (33) Ozone (33) - Self Defence(CD, Album) Escape Music ESM281 UK 2015 Sell This Version
MRR068 Christian Wolff (4) - The Demos album art Mecca (6) I Know (Demo) Mecca (6) - The Demos(2xCD, Album) MelodicRock Records MRR068 Australia 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Christian Wolff (4) - Ambition album art Ambition (4) Hold On and 5 more… Ambition (4) - Ambition (Album) Frontiers Records Spain 2006 Sell This Version
Christian Wolff (4) - Dream Zone album art On The Rise (2) Lifeline and 2 more… On The Rise (2) - Dream Zone (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Christian Wolff (4) - Happiness Is The Road album art Fergie Frederiksen The One Fergie Frederiksen - Happiness Is The Road (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2011 Sell This Version
FR CD 538 Christian Wolff (4) - Undeniable album art Mecca (6) Ten Lifetimes (as Wolff) and 1 more… Mecca (6) - Undeniable(CD, Album) Frontiers Records FR CD 538 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
ESM281 Christian Wolff (4) - Self Defence album art Ozone (33) Ozone (33) - Self Defence(CD, Album) Escape Music ESM281 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Christian Wolff (4) - Revolution Saints album art Revolution Saints Strangers To This Life (as C. Wolff) Revolution Saints - Revolution Saints (Album) Frontiers Music SRL Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

ESM237 Christian Wolff (4) - Awakening album art Phenomena (4) Gotta Move Phenomena (4) - Awakening(CD, Album) Escape Music ESM237 UK 2012 Sell This Version
MRR068 Christian Wolff (4) - The Demos album art Mecca (6) I Know (Demo) Mecca (6) - The Demos(2xCD, Album) MelodicRock Records MRR068 Australia 2017 Sell This Version

Production

ESM 262 Christian Wolff (4) - Epic album art Overland* Overland* - Epic(CD, Album) Escape Music ESM 262 UK 2014 Sell This Version