Grandville (2)

Grandville (2)

Real Name:
Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard
Profile:
French caricaturist, born 13th September 1803 in Nancy, Meurthe-et-Moselle. Died 17th March 1847 in Vanves.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2303704]

Artist

Grandville (2) Discography

Visual

SA 955 Aesop Aesop - Fables From Aesop(LP) Spoken Arts SA 955 US 1966 Sell This Version
Suncokret Suncokret - Moje Bube (Album) RTV Ljubljana Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
CDM 7691122 Various Various - Best Of Saint-Saëns - Le Carnaval Des Animaux / Introduction Et Rondo Capriccioso / Danse Macabre / Bacchanale / Havanaise / Phaétons / Le Rouet D'Omphale(CD, Comp) EMI Studio DRM CDM 7691122 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Queen Queen - The Show Must Go On (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Queen - Headlong (Single, Maxi) Hollywood Records, Hollywood Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Queen - These Are The Days Of Our Lives (Single) Hollywood Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Queen - I'm Going Slightly Mad (Single) Parlophone Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Queen Queen - Innuendo (Album, EP) Parlophone, Parlophone Chile 1991 Sell This Version
HR-61020-2 Queen Queen - Innuendo(CD, Album) Hollywood Records HR-61020-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Heaven Beside You (Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Europe 1996 Sell This Version
HR001 Dose After Dose Dose After Dose - Dose After Dose(LP) Hexamon Records HR001 US 1999 Sell This Version
Q - 11 Queen Queen - Innuendo / Five Live(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum Q - 11 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Various Various - Fading Yellow (Comp) Flower Machine Records Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
MMM051 Plinth / Textile Ranch Plinth / Textile Ranch - The Rest, I Leave To The Poor(CD, Album, Ltd) Make Mine Music MMM051 UK 2008 Sell This Version
50999 3 09195 2 5, 3 09195 2, 5099930919525 Queen Queen - Absolute Greatest(CD, Comp + CD, Enh + Dlx, Ltd) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone 50999 3 09195 2 5, 3 09195 2, 5099930919525 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
50999 909215 2 0 Queen Queen - Queen Singles Collection 4(Box, Comp, RM + CD, Single + CD, Single + CD, Sing) Parlophone 50999 909215 2 0 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Маврин Маврин - Противостояние (Album) CD-Maximum Russia 2012 Sell This Version