Tachiles

Real Name:
Tahir Cevik
Profile:
Rapper of german-turkish heritage, born 1970 in Ratingen, Germany.
In his early years he worked as a member of the groups Fresh Familee and Jazzkantine, sometimes under the shorter moniker Tachi. In 2000 he started his solo-project as Tachiles with his first album "Formeln Der Welt".
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tachiles

Tachiles Discography Tracks

Albums

Tachiles - Formeln Der Welt album art Tachiles Formeln Der Welt (Album) BMG Ariola Hamburg GmbH Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321 71631 2 Tachiles Solche 6(CD, Single) Rap Nation Records 74321 71631 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 69076 1 Tachiles - Keine Eier album art Tachiles Keine Eier(12") Ariola 74321 69076 1 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
39 Tachiles - Solche 6 album art Tachiles Solche 6(12") Rap Nation Records 39 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 75269 2 Tachiles Sie So Da Sah(CD, Single) Rap Nation Records 74321 75269 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit