Arnold Newman

Real Name:
Arnold Abner Newman
Profile:
American photographer, born 3 March 1918 in New York City, NY, USA and died 6 June 2006 in New York, NY, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

Arnold Newman - On Stage album art Herb Shriner Herb Shriner - On Stage Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Concerto In D Major For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 77 album art Brahms* / Zino Francescatti, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy Brahms* / Zino Francescatti, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy - Concerto In D Major For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 77 Columbia Masterworks Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - 1937-38 Jazz Concert No. 2 The King Of Swing Vol. 1 album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - 1937-38 Jazz Concert No. 2 The King Of Swing Vol. 1 (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
B-8202 Arnold Newman - The Great Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - The Great Benny Goodman(7", EP, Mono) Columbia B-8202 US 1956 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Drum Suite album art Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers* Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers* - Drum Suite (Album) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - The Columbia Album Of Cole Porter album art Michel Legrand And His Orchestra* Michel Legrand And His Orchestra* - The Columbia Album Of Cole Porter (Album) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Lady In Satin album art Billie Holiday With Ray Ellis And His Orchestra Billie Holiday With Ray Ellis And His Orchestra - Lady In Satin (Album) Columbia Canada 1958 Sell This Version
72203, ML 5243 Arnold Newman - Concerto No. 1 / Concerto No. 2 album art Prokofiev* - New York Philharmonic*, Dimitri Mitropoulos / Leonard Bernstein, Isaac Stern Prokofiev* - New York Philharmonic*, Dimitri Mitropoulos / Leonard Bernstein, Isaac Stern - Concerto No. 1 / Concerto No. 2(LP, Album, Mono) CBS, Columbia Masterworks 72203, ML 5243 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Piano Concerto No. 3 In C Minor album art Beethoven* - Glenn Gould, Leonard Bernstein, Columbia Symphony Orchestra Beethoven* - Glenn Gould, Leonard Bernstein, Columbia Symphony Orchestra - Piano Concerto No. 3 In C Minor (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1960 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Bartok: Concerto No. 1 For Violin & Orchestra, Op.Posth. First Recording / Viotti: Concerto No. 22 For Violin & Orchestra album art Bartók* / Viotti* - Isaac Stern, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy Bartók* / Viotti* - Isaac Stern, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy - Bartok: Concerto No. 1 For Violin & Orchestra, Op.Posth. First Recording / Viotti: Concerto No. 22 For Violin & Orchestra Columbia Masterworks US 1961 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Out Of The Cool album art The Gil Evans Orchestra* The Gil Evans Orchestra* - Out Of The Cool (Album) Impulse! UK 1961 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones album art The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones* The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones* - The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones (Album) Impulse! Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - The Great Kai & J.J. Brand New, Swinging Together Again album art J.J.* & Kai* J.J.* & Kai* - The Great Kai & J.J. Brand New, Swinging Together Again (Album) Impulse!, Impulse! US 1961 Sell This Version
PEP 2035 Arnold Newman - Out Of The Cool album art The Gil Evans Orchestra* The Gil Evans Orchestra* - Out Of The Cool(7", EP, Mono) Karusell PEP 2035 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Arthur Godfrey Presents Carmel Quinn album art Carmel Quinn Carmel Quinn - Arthur Godfrey Presents Carmel Quinn (Album, EP) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
A-9, AS-9 Arnold Newman - Into The Hot album art The Gil Evans Orchestra* The Gil Evans Orchestra* - Into The Hot(LP, Album, RP) Impulse!, Impulse! A-9, AS-9 US 1962 Sell This Version
SR90322 Arnold Newman - Music For Two Harpsichords album art Rafael Puyana Rafael Puyana - Music For Two Harpsichords(LP, Promo) Mercury, Mercury Living Presence SR90322 US 1963 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Harold Rome's Gallery album art Betty Garrett, Jack Haskell, Rose Marie Jun, Harold Rome Betty Garrett, Jack Haskell, Rose Marie Jun, Harold Rome - Harold Rome's Gallery (Album) Columbia, Columbia Masterworks US 1964 Sell This Version
HS 11090 Arnold Newman - Swing With Benny Goodman And His Orchestra album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Swing With Benny Goodman And His Orchestra(LP, Comp) Columbia, Harmony (4) HS 11090 US 1966 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Symphony No. 5 / Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage album art Boulez* Conducts Beethoven*, New Philharmonia Orchestra, John Alldis Choir Boulez* Conducts Beethoven*, New Philharmonia Orchestra, John Alldis Choir - Symphony No. 5 / Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1970 Sell This Version
MS 7439 Arnold Newman - Songs album art Stravinsky* Stravinsky* - Songs(LP, Album, RE) Columbia Masterworks MS 7439 US 1970 Sell This Version
M 30579 Arnold Newman - Stravinsky Conducts Music For Chamber And Jazz Ensembles album art Stravinsky* Stravinsky* - Stravinsky Conducts Music For Chamber And Jazz Ensembles(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks M 30579 US 1971 Sell This Version
M 30516 Arnold Newman - Stravinsky Conducts Four Norwegian Moods / Ode / Danses Concertantes / Concerto In D For String Orchestra album art Stravinsky* Stravinsky* - Stravinsky Conducts Four Norwegian Moods / Ode / Danses Concertantes / Concerto In D For String Orchestra(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks M 30516 US 1971 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Horn Culture album art Sonny Rollins Sonny Rollins - Horn Culture (Album) Milestone Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Arnold Newman - Saxophone Colossus And More album art Sonny Rollins Sonny Rollins - Saxophone Colossus And More (Comp) Prestige Germany 1975 Sell This Version