Arnold Newman

Arnold Newman

Real Name:
Arnold Abner Newman
Profile:
American photographer, born 3 March 1918 in New York City, NY, USA and died 6 June 2006 in New York, NY, USA.
Sites:
[a2304185]

Artist

Arnold Newman Discography Tracks

Visual

Herb Shriner Herb Shriner - On Stage Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Brahms* / Zino Francescatti, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy Brahms* / Zino Francescatti, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy - Concerto In D Major For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 77 Columbia Masterworks Canada 1956 Sell This Version
CL 817, CL-817 Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - 1937-38 Jazz Concert No. 2 The King Of Swing Vol. 1(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Columbia, Columbia CL 817, CL-817 US 1956 Sell This Version
B-8202 Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - The Great Benny Goodman(7", EP, Mono) Columbia B-8202 US 1956 Sell This Version
CL 817, CL-817 Benny Goodman Benny Goodman - 1937-38 Jazz Concert No. 2 The King Of Swing Vol. 1(LP, Album, Comp, Mono, Promo) Columbia, Columbia CL 817, CL-817 US 1956 Sell This Version
Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers* Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers* - Drum Suite (Album) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand And His Orchestra* Michel Legrand And His Orchestra* - The Columbia Album Of Cole Porter (Album) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Billie Holiday With Ray Ellis And His Orchestra Billie Holiday With Ray Ellis And His Orchestra - Lady In Satin (Album) Columbia Canada 1958 Sell This Version
72203, ML 5243 Prokofiev* - New York Philharmonic*, Dimitri Mitropoulos / Leonard Bernstein, Isaac Stern Prokofiev* - New York Philharmonic*, Dimitri Mitropoulos / Leonard Bernstein, Isaac Stern - Concerto No. 1 / Concerto No. 2(LP, Album, Mono) CBS, Columbia Masterworks 72203, ML 5243 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Glenn Gould, Leonard Bernstein, Columbia Symphony Orchestra Beethoven* - Glenn Gould, Leonard Bernstein, Columbia Symphony Orchestra - Piano Concerto No. 3 In C Minor (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1960 Sell This Version
Bartók* / Viotti* - Isaac Stern, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy Bartók* / Viotti* - Isaac Stern, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy - Bartok: Concerto No. 1 For Violin & Orchestra, Op.Posth. First Recording / Viotti: Concerto No. 22 For Violin & Orchestra Columbia Masterworks US 1961 Sell This Version
The Gil Evans Orchestra* The Gil Evans Orchestra* - Out Of The Cool (Album) Impulse! UK 1961 Sell This Version
The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones* The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones* - The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones (Album) Impulse! Australia 1961 Sell This Version
J.J.* & Kai* J.J.* & Kai* - The Great Kai & J.J. Brand New, Swinging Together Again (Album) Impulse!, Impulse! US 1961 Sell This Version
Carmel Quinn Carmel Quinn - Arthur Godfrey Presents Carmel Quinn (Album, EP) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
SR90322 Rafael Puyana Rafael Puyana - Music For Two Harpsichords(LP, Promo) Mercury, Mercury Living Presence SR90322 US 1963 Sell This Version
Betty Garrett, Jack Haskell, Rose Marie Jun, Harold Rome Betty Garrett, Jack Haskell, Rose Marie Jun, Harold Rome - Harold Rome's Gallery (Album) Columbia, Columbia Masterworks US 1964 Sell This Version
HS 11090 Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Swing With Benny Goodman And His Orchestra(LP, Comp) Columbia, Harmony (4) HS 11090 US 1966 Sell This Version
A-3 The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones* The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones* - The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones(LP, Album) Impulse! A-3 US 1966 Sell This Version
Boulez* Conducts Beethoven*, New Philharmonia Orchestra, John Alldis Choir Boulez* Conducts Beethoven*, New Philharmonia Orchestra, John Alldis Choir - Symphony No. 5 / Calm Sea And Prosperous Voyage (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1970 Sell This Version
MS 7439 Stravinsky* Stravinsky* - Songs(LP, Album, RE) Columbia Masterworks MS 7439 US 1970 Sell This Version
M 30579 Stravinsky* Stravinsky* - Stravinsky Conducts Music For Chamber And Jazz Ensembles(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks M 30579 US 1971 Sell This Version
M 30516 Stravinsky* Stravinsky* - Stravinsky Conducts Four Norwegian Moods / Ode / Danses Concertantes / Concerto In D For String Orchestra(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks M 30516 US 1971 Sell This Version
Sonny Rollins Sonny Rollins - Horn Culture (Album) Milestone Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Sonny Rollins Sonny Rollins - Saxophone Colossus And More (Comp) Prestige Germany 1975 Sell This Version