Johan Jongkind

Johan Jongkind

Real Name:
Johan Barthold Jongkind
Profile:
Dutch painter, born 3 June 1819 in Lattrop, Overijssel, The Netherlands and died 9 February 1891 in La Côte-St-André, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2304421]

Artist

Johan Jongkind Discography

Visual

Brahms*, Wolfgang Schneiderhan, János Starker* Brahms*, Wolfgang Schneiderhan, János Starker* - Doppelkonzert A-Moll Op. 102 / Tragische Ouvertüre Op. 81 (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon UK 1962 Sell This Version
2 C 069-11205 Chopin* - Samson François Chopin* - Samson François - Les 24 Préludes(LP, RE, Gat) La Voix De Son Maître, EMI 2 C 069-11205 France 1975 Sell This Version