Tomás Aragüés

Tomás Aragüés

Real Name:
Tomás Aragüés Bernad
Profile:
Spanish classical musician, arranger and composer from the Basque country.
Has been the conductor of Orquesta del Conservatorio (San Sebastian) and the Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi
Composer of the Himno de Euskadi (Baque hymn)
Born in 1935
Brother of Francisco Aragüés
Sites:
Variations:
[a2304434]

Artist