Marc Taraskoff

Marc Taraskoff

Real Name:
Marc Fleischer
Profile:
Marc Taraskoff (born 25 December 1955, Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France - died 2 March 2015, Brussels, Belgium) was a French illustrator since the late 1970's and a stamp designer since 1996. He illustrated numerous book covers and produced portraits of personalities for the Le Monde newspaper. In 1996, he began designing postage stamps for France and its overseas departments and territories. In March 2005, he was named the art advisor to the Philatelic Commission of Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marc Taraskoff
[a2305782]

Artist

Marc Taraskoff Discography

Visual

GL 43847 Béla Bartók - Eugene Ormandy, Alexis Weissenberg, The Philadelphia Orchestra Béla Bartók - Eugene Ormandy, Alexis Weissenberg, The Philadelphia Orchestra - Concerto No. 2(LP, Album, RE) RCA Records GL 43847 France 1979 Sell This Version
GL 43714 Gershwin*, RCA Victor Orchestra And Chorus, Leontyne Price, William Warfield, Mc Henry Boatwright*, Skitch Hendersen* Gershwin*, RCA Victor Orchestra And Chorus, Leontyne Price, William Warfield, Mc Henry Boatwright*, Skitch Hendersen* - Porgy And Bess (Extraits)(LP) RCA Red Seal GL 43714 France 1981 Sell This Version
PM 45694 Various Various - From West Coast To East Coast(3xLP, Comp, RE + Box) RCA PM 45694 France 1983 Sell This Version
Eco ZF 4 Zool Fleischer Zool Fleischer - Picnic Tragic(LP, Album) Ecorce Eco ZF 4 France 1986 Sell This Version
500152 Eric Le Lann Eric Le Lann - Joue Piaf Trénet(CD, Album) Musidisc 500152 France 1990 Sell This Version
710773 Serge Reggiani Serge Reggiani - Les Adieux Différés(CD, Album) Trema 710773 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
T 607 Art Tatum Art Tatum - The Complete Art Tatum Piano Discoveries, Volume 1(LP, Album, RE) 20th Century Fox Records T 607 France Unknown Sell This Version
GM 43556 Rossini* - Arturo Toscanini, The NBC Symphony Orchestra* Rossini* - Arturo Toscanini, The NBC Symphony Orchestra* - Les Ouvertures(LP, Album, Mono, RE) RCA Victrola GM 43556 France Unknown Sell This Version
2615 061 Various Various - The Great Verve Songbook(3xLP, Comp) Verve Records 2615 061 France Unknown Sell This Version