Chris The French Kiss

Chris The French Kiss

Real Name:
Christophe Le Friant
Profile:
French DJ and producer, born 10 May 1969.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a23059]

Artist

Chris The French Kiss Discography Tracks

Remix

Various Justa Getta Rapp Various - Conversations With The French Connection (Album, Comp) Yellow Productions France 1994 Sell This Version
Indian Vibes Mathar (Yellow Mix) Indian Vibes - Mathar (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Virgin Italy 1994 Sell This Version
The Mighty Bop Feat. La Funk Mob Et EJM Freestyle Linguistique The Mighty Bop Feat. La Funk Mob Et EJM - La Vague Sensorielle (Album) Yellow Productions France 1995 Sell This Version
Various Freestyle Linguistique (Remixx By Chris The French Kiss) Various - Freezone 2 : Variations On A Chill (Comp) SSR Records, Crammed Discs Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
YP 004 M The Mighty Bop Feat. EJM Freestyle Linguistique (The Mix) and 1 more… The Mighty Bop Feat. EJM - Messe Pour Le Temps Présent(12") Yellow Productions YP 004 M France 1995 Sell This Version
2637 The Mighty Bop Remixe Zazie Zen (Soul Remixx Instrumental) and 1 more… The Mighty Bop Remixe Zazie - The Mighty Bop Remixe Zazie(12", Promo, Maxi) Mercury 2637 France 1996 Sell This Version
United Future Organisation* The Planet Plan (Yellow Productions Mix) {Paris-Tokyo-San Salvador} (as Chris and 2 more… United Future Organisation* - The Planet Plan (Single) Talkin' Loud, Talkin' Loud UK 1997 Sell This Version
Pierre Henry & Michel Colombier Prologue (Chris The French Kiss Mix) Pierre Henry & Michel Colombier - Psyché Rock / Prologue / Teen Tonic Philips France 1997 Sell This Version
Pierre Henry & Michel Colombier Prologue Pierre Henry & Michel Colombier - Métamorphose - Messe Pour Le Temps Présent (Album) Philips France 1997 Sell This Version
464 972-2 Pierre Henry, Michel Colombier Prologue Pierre Henry, Michel Colombier - Psyché Rock Sessions(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp) Philips 464 972-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
UMCK-1109 Various Someday (Mighty Bop Remix) Various - Groovin' High Soul(CD, Comp) Kitty MME UMCK-1109 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
YM 009 P La Yellow 357 La Yellow 357 - Le Club 357(12", Promo, S/Sided) Yellow Productions YM 009 P France Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Soon E MC Soon E MC - Intime Conviction (Album) EMI Music France Europe 1996 Sell This Version
2637 The Mighty Bop Remixe Zazie Zen (Soul Remixx Instrumental) (as Chris) and 1 more… The Mighty Bop Remixe Zazie - The Mighty Bop Remixe Zazie(12", Promo, Maxi) Mercury 2637 France 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

YP-001-M Indian Vibes / The Right Vibes What Is Jazz (as Chris) Indian Vibes / The Right Vibes - Mathar / What Is Jazz(12", Ltd) Yellow Productions YP-001-M France 1993 Sell This Version
BELOW 02CD Various Muthafuckin` Ghost Various - 110 Below :: Trip To The cHIP sHOP Vol. 2(CD, Comp) 110 Below BELOW 02CD UK 1995 Sell This Version
Various Vibrations Mystiques Various - The Future Sound Of Jazz (Ambientelectronicabstractdigitaljazz Vol. 1) (Comp) Compost Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
La Yellow 357 La Yellow 357 - Quelle Sensation Bizarre Yellow Productions France 1996 Sell This Version
Various Peau D'Âne Various - La Yellow Collection (Comp) Yellow Productions, EastWest France 1997 Sell This Version
3984-22584-2 Louise Vertigo Louise Vertigo - Femme Fin De Siècle(CD, Album) Yellow Productions 3984-22584-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
3984 26289 9 Bob Sinclar Bob Sinclar - My Only Love(CD, Single) EastWest 3984 26289 9 France 1998 Sell This Version
Andrea Parker Psycodelico Andrea Parker - DJ-Kicks Studio !K7, Studio !K7 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
YP061 Reminiscence Quartet Reminiscence Quartet - More Psycodelico(2xLP) Yellow Productions YP061 France 1999 Sell This Version
YP 067 The Mighty Bop The Mighty Bop - Spin My Hits(2xLP, Comp) Yellow Productions YP 067 France 2000 Sell This Version
3214222 Various What Is Jazz (as Chris) Various - Spirit Of Lounge(4xCD, Comp + Box) Wagram Music 3214222 Europe 2010 Sell This Version