Ian Antono

Ian Antono

Real Name:
Jusuf Antono Djojo
Profile:
Indonesian guitarist and songwriter, born October 29, 1950 in Malang, Indonesia. He has collaborated with many other musicians, including Anggun, Iwan Fals, Nicky Astria, Doel Sumbang, Gito Rollies, Ebiet G. Ade and Ikang Fawzi. He is best known as God Bless' lead guitarist since 1974. Other notable collaboration was Gong 2000, which was established in 1991 until 1996. Ian Antono was also recognized as one of the very first rock guitarists in Indonesia. In 1999, Ian Antono was invited in a Formula-1 event, which was also a collaboration with G3 (6) (Joe Satriani and Steve Vai) and rock legends, Jethro Tull.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ian Antono
[a2305949]

Artist

Ian Antono Discography Tracks

Vocals

none God Bless God Bless - God Bless(LP, Album, Promo) Pramaqua none Indonesia 1975 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

God Bless God Bless - God Bless (Album) Pramaqua Indonesia 1975 Sell This Version
MSC 7322 Chrisye Chrisye - Resesi(Cass) Musica (7) MSC 7322 Indonesia 1983 Sell This Version
MSC 7362 Chrisye Chrisye - Metropolitan(Cass, Album) Musica Studio's MSC 7362 Indonesia 1984 Sell This Version
none Ikang Fawzi Ikang Fawzi - Selamat Malam(Cass, Album) Jackson Record none Indonesia 1984 Sell This Version
JR - 018601 Dian Pramana Poetra & Jockie S.* Dian Pramana Poetra & Jockie S.* - Kau Seputih Melati(Cass, Album) Jackson Record JR - 018601 Indonesia 1986 Sell This Version
515445.4 Various Rumah Kita and 1 more… Various - A Tribute To Ian Antono(Cass, Comp) Sony Music 515445.4 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
APC-AQM9300 Godbless* Godbless* - Cermin 7(2xCD, Album) Aquarius Musikindo APC-AQM9300 Indonesia 2017 Sell This Version
BMCD 01237 AKA (19) AKA (19) - Puber Kedua(CD, Album, RM) Harpa Records, Bravo Musik BMCD 01237 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Ikang Fawzi Krisis Ikang Fawzi - Selamat Malam(Cass, Album) Jackson Record none Indonesia 1984 Sell This Version
none Various Jarum Neraka Various - 12 Lagu Terpopuler '86(Cass, Comp) Billboard none Indonesia 1986 Sell This Version
TC FH 30024 Dwen Bebas Merdeka Dwen - Menoleh Ke Belakang(Cass, Album) EMI TC FH 30024 Malaysia 1987 Sell This Version
MSC 7627 Iwan Fals Iwan Fals - 1910(Cass, Album) Musica Studio's MSC 7627 Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
ARI 0415, none Various Rumah Kita Various - Bursa Pop Indonesia '89(Cass, Comp) Atlantic Records (2), Harpa Records ARI 0415, none Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
515445.4 Various Rumah Kita and 3 more… Various - A Tribute To Ian Antono(Cass, Comp) Sony Music 515445.4 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
MSC 0777 Various Kelana Various - Musica Top Hits Vol. V(Cass, Comp, C-6) Musica (7) MSC 0777 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Production

none U-Camp U-Camp - Bayangan(CD, Album, RM) Metrotama Records none Indonesia 2014 Sell This Version