Rowan & Martin

Rowan & Martin

Real Name:
Dan Rowan & Dick Martin
Profile:
Rowan & Martin were an American comedy duo consisting of Dan Rowan and Dick Martin. Together they hosted Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (often simply referred to as Laugh-In) which was an American sketch comedy television program that ran for 140 episodes from January 22, 1968, to March 12, 1973, on the NBC television network.

Dan Rowan (born July 22, 1922, Beggs, Oklahoma, USA – died September 22, 1987, Englewood, Florida, USA) was an American comedian.

Dick Martin (born January 30, 1922, Battle Creek, Michigan, USA – died May 24, 2008, Santa Monica, California, USA) was an American comedian and director.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:
[a2305988]

Artist

Rowan & Martin Discography

Albums

Rowan & Martin At Work (Album) Atlantic US 1960 Sell This Version
Rowan & Martin Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Rowan & Martin The Humor Of Rowan & Martin (Album) Epic US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JZSP 114518/9 Rowan & Martin The Humor Of Rowan And Martin(7", Promo, Pic) Epic JZSP 114518/9 US 1966 Sell This Version
Rowan And Martin* Hang On The Bell, Nellie Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
CSM-910 Rowan And Martin* The Birds And The Bees(7", Ltd, Promo) Columbia Special Products CSM-910 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

darknesstraveller

darknesstraveller

July 11, 2012
their 'at work' lp on atlantic is very funny too: 'uptight & outasight'

Videos (1) Edit