Robert Delaunay

Real Name:
Robert-Victor-Felix Delaunay
Profile:
French painter, born 12 April 1885 in Paris, France and died 25 October 1941 in Montpellier, France. Married to Sonia Delaunay and father of Charles Delaunay.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2306108]

Artist

Robert Delaunay Discography Tracks

Visual

VAL. 27, C 30 X 339, C 30 X 340, C 35 X 340Bbis Robert Delaunay - Turangalila Symphonie album art Olivier Messiaen Olivier Messiaen - Turangalila Symphonie(2xLP, Mono + 10" + Box) Vega, Vega, Vega, Vega VAL. 27, C 30 X 339, C 30 X 340, C 35 X 340Bbis France 1962 Sell This Version
SLVLX 675 Robert Delaunay - Ogeret Chante Aragon album art Marc Ogeret Marc Ogeret - Ogeret Chante Aragon(2xLP, Album) Vogue SLVLX 675 France 1974 Sell This Version
D223D 5 Robert Delaunay - Piano and Chamber Works album art Janáček*, Paul Crossley (2) · London Sinfonietta & Chorus* · David Atherton (2) · Kenneth Sillito · Christopher Van Kampen · Gabrieli String Quartet* Janáček*, Paul Crossley (2) · London Sinfonietta & Chorus* · David Atherton (2) · Kenneth Sillito · Christopher Van Kampen · Gabrieli String Quartet* - Piano and Chamber Works(5xLP + Box) Decca D223D 5 UK 1981 Sell This Version
MOW 044-1 Robert Delaunay - Symfonie album art Igor Stravinski* / Arthur Honegger Igor Stravinski* / Arthur Honegger - Symfonie(LP, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon MOW 044-1 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Robert Delaunay - Piano Concerto No. 1 = Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 / Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion = Sonate Für Zwei Klaviere Und Schlagzeug album art Bartók* / Vladimir Ashkenazy, Vovka Ashkenazy, David Corkhill, Andrew Smith (30), London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Sir Georg Solti* Bartók* / Vladimir Ashkenazy, Vovka Ashkenazy, David Corkhill, Andrew Smith (30), London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Sir Georg Solti* - Piano Concerto No. 1 = Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 / Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion = Sonate Für Zwei Klaviere Und Schlagzeug Decca Europe 1984 Sell This Version
D19149 Robert Delaunay - The Six String Quartets album art Bartók* - New Hungarian Quartet Bartók* - New Hungarian Quartet - The Six String Quartets(3xCD, Album, RE) Pantheon D19149 US 1988 Sell This Version
Robert Delaunay - Appalachian Spring • Short Symphony • Etc. album art Aaron Copland - Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Aaron Copland - Orpheus Chamber Orchestra - Appalachian Spring • Short Symphony • Etc. (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 1989 Sell This Version
TROY 273 Robert Delaunay - Works By Lutoslawski, Böhme, Grainger, Jevtic, Bozza, Saint-Saens album art The Asbury Brass Quintet* , With Adolph Herseth , Soloist - Lutoslawski*, Böhme*, Grainger*, Jevtic*, Bozza*, Saint-Saens* The Asbury Brass Quintet* , With Adolph Herseth , Soloist - Lutoslawski*, Böhme*, Grainger*, Jevtic*, Bozza*, Saint-Saens* - Works By Lutoslawski, Böhme, Grainger, Jevtic, Bozza, Saint-Saens(CD, Album, RE) Albany Records TROY 273 US 1998 Sell This Version
8.553930 Robert Delaunay - Piano Music Volume 2 album art Poulenc* - Olivier Cazal Poulenc* - Olivier Cazal - Piano Music Volume 2(CD, Album) Naxos 8.553930 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
8.553931 Robert Delaunay - Piano Music Volume 3 - Improvisations, Theme And Variations, Three Pieces, Napoli, Three Novelettes album art Poulenc* - Olivier Cazal Poulenc* - Olivier Cazal - Piano Music Volume 3 - Improvisations, Theme And Variations, Three Pieces, Napoli, Three Novelettes(CD) Naxos 8.553931 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 62056 2 8, 5 62056 2 Robert Delaunay - Rhapsody In Blue / An American In Paris / Piano Concerto / Porgy And Bess album art Gershwin* - Wayne Marshall (2), Aalborg Symphony* Gershwin* - Wayne Marshall (2), Aalborg Symphony* - Rhapsody In Blue / An American In Paris / Piano Concerto / Porgy And Bess(2xCD, Comp) Virgin Classics, Virgin Classics 7243 5 62056 2 8, 5 62056 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SP 4352 Robert Delaunay - Paris 1937, Op. 176 ■ Elegy, Op. 80 ■ Toccata, Andante And Fugato, Op. 250 ■ Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 141 album art Fernando Lopes-GraçaMiguel Henriques (2), Ana Valente Fernando Lopes-GraçaMiguel Henriques (2), Ana Valente - Paris 1937, Op. 176 ■ Elegy, Op. 80 ■ Toccata, Andante And Fugato, Op. 250 ■ Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 141(CD, Album) Strauss, Portugalsom SP 4352 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
8.573746 Robert Delaunay - Symphony No. 1 • Métaboles • Les Citations album art Henri DutilleuxL'Orchestre National de Lille / Jean-Claude Casadesus Henri DutilleuxL'Orchestre National de Lille / Jean-Claude Casadesus - Symphony No. 1 • Métaboles • Les Citations(CD, Album) Naxos 8.573746 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Robert Delaunay - Orchestral Music Of Ravel album art Ravel*, Paris Conservatoire Orchestra* - André Cluytens Ravel*, Paris Conservatoire Orchestra* - André Cluytens - Orchestral Music Of Ravel (Album) Classics For Pleasure South Africa Unknown Sell This Version