Robert Delaunay

Robert Delaunay

Real Name:
Robert-Victor-Felix Delaunay
Profile:
French painter, born 12 April 1885 in Paris, France and died 25 October 1941 in Montpellier, France. Married to Sonia Delaunay and father of Charles Delaunay.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2306108]

Artist

Robert Delaunay Discography

Visual

SLVLX 675 Marc Ogeret Marc Ogeret - Ogeret Chante Aragon(2xLP, Album) Vogue SLVLX 675 France 1974 Sell This Version
D223D 5 Janáček*, Paul Crossley (2) · London Sinfonietta & Chorus* · David Atherton (2) · Kenneth Sillito · Christopher Van Kampen · Gabrieli String Quartet* Janáček*, Paul Crossley (2) · London Sinfonietta & Chorus* · David Atherton (2) · Kenneth Sillito · Christopher Van Kampen · Gabrieli String Quartet* - Piano and Chamber Works(5xLP + Box) Decca D223D 5 UK 1981 Sell This Version
MOW 044-1 Igor Stravinski* / Arthur Honegger Igor Stravinski* / Arthur Honegger - Symfonie(LP, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon MOW 044-1 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Bartók* / Vladimir Ashkenazy, Sir Georg Solti* Bartók* / Vladimir Ashkenazy, Sir Georg Solti* - Sonata For Two Pianos And Percussion / Piano Concerto No. 1 (Album) Decca UK 1984 Sell This Version
D19149 Bartók* - New Hungarian Quartet Bartók* - New Hungarian Quartet - The Six String Quartets(3xCD, Album, RE) Pantheon D19149 US 1988 Sell This Version
Aaron Copland - Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Aaron Copland - Orpheus Chamber Orchestra - Appalachian Spring • Short Symphony • Etc. (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 1989 Sell This Version
7243 5 62056 2 8, 5 62056 2 Gershwin* - Wayne Marshall (2), Aalborg Symphony* Gershwin* - Wayne Marshall (2), Aalborg Symphony* - Rhapsody In Blue / An American In Paris / Piano Concerto / Porgy And Bess(2xCD, Comp) Virgin Classics, Virgin Classics 7243 5 62056 2 8, 5 62056 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SP 4352 Fernando Lopes-GraçaMiguel Henriques (2), Ana Valente Fernando Lopes-GraçaMiguel Henriques (2), Ana Valente - Paris 1937, Op. 176 ■ Elegy, Op. 80 ■ Toccata, Andante And Fugato, Op. 250 ■ Piano Sonata No. 4, Op. 141(CD, Album) Strauss, Portugalsom SP 4352 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
CFP 40036 Ravel*, Paris Conservatoire Orchestra* - André Cluytens Ravel*, Paris Conservatoire Orchestra* - André Cluytens - Orchestral Music Of Ravel(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40036 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CFP 40036 Ravel*, Paris Conservatoire Orchestra* - André Cluytens Ravel*, Paris Conservatoire Orchestra* - André Cluytens - Ravel(LP, Album) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40036 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version